The Transylvania Times -

BA Announces 2nd Quarter Honor Roll – Brevard NC

 

February 16, 2017



The following students were named to the Brevard Academy Honor Roll for the second quarter of 2016-17 school year.

2nd Grade

A Honor Roll

Dan Burkett, Sophie Dunbar, Hazel Friedman and Ella Monk.

2nd Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Sawyer Aiken, Lilli Ashworth, Adam Banks, Kye Banks, Lee Burgess, Sienna Cohen, June Coykendall, Witt Dalton, Georgia Gerring, Tucker Hensley, Nash Kemp, Hayes Kicklighter, Delena Morgan, Kinslan O’Dea, Dakota Sizemore, Arielle Starnes, Ella Starwalt, Lydia Zheng.

3rd Grade

A Honor Roll

Kenzie Cornett, Zela Dalton, Caroline Edwards, Sabrina Freeman, Jack Friedman and Jack Gresham.

3rd Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Sophie Brown, McKayla Chambers, Kaemon Duncan, Nora Felty, Daniel Field, Cadence Hargis, Addy Houston, Olivia McFall, Dominic Osteen, Logan Stubbs and Samuel White.

4th Grade

A Honor Roll

Max Barham, Audrey Dearman, Sophia Ferguson, Chay Henninger, Caroline Jenkins and Gabe Kemick.

4th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Alaana Bennett, Marshall Cope, Rose Coykendall, Gabriel Delgado, Liam Galvagni, Saya Geer-Hardwick, Rylee Hernandez, Wayah Keifrider-Posey, Ella Metzger, Julian McKoy, McKinley Newton, Grace Nickson, Bella Rosario, Talia Tolier, Adeline Schultz and Addie Shober.

5th Grade

A Honor Roll

Jeremy Bush, Bryce Linden, Landon Pierron and Trinity Wilbanks.

5th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Logan Casteen, Trace Dills, Ashleigh Grieves, Meghan Hannon, Owen Hardin, Zoe Hebb, George Hensley, Emma Lambert, Kinley McCall, Rhema Miles, Constanza Osteen, Marina Simpson and Samarah Wanamaker.

6th Grade

A Honor Roll

Caroline Banks, Izzy Brown, Colt Drew, Victor Gomez, Bode Kicklighter, Sebastian Knight and Amelia Grace Workman.

6th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Gabriella Barielle, Jacob Blomquist, Cody Brown, Dylan Cope, Colt Drew, Vivian Hayes, Salem Jackson, Jordan Joyner, Delanie King, Josie Knight, Coulbourn Schultz, Wynne Sikorski, Meridee Toler, Cheley Rosario, Arianna Stalcup and Olivia Tiner.

7th Grade

A Honor Roll

Izzy Freeman, Taylar Grieves, Haley Haulk, Erin Huter, Franke Prince and Noah Hensley.

7th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Alyssa Calhoun, Rya Chambers, Sneha Foster, Jake Holland, Analeigh Marquez, Kiya McCall, Felix Ptak and Josie Troyer.

8th Grade

A Honor Roll

Marli Cohen, Abigail Field, Graham Green, Isaiah Lefler and Anderson Whitehead-McKibbon.

8th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Lilah Altemose, Luke Brennan, Cecily Brewton, Jacob Joyner, Aniela Lane, Summer McCarthy, Anna Metzger, Esther Monahan, Matt Roberts, Caitlyn Sherlin, Hadley Troyer, Skyler Williams, Joysan Yatilman.

Bulldog Honor Roll

The Bulldog Honor Roll is for students who have shown exceptional growth toward personal or academic goals.

Lacy Burgess (K), Jubilee Miles (K), Arlo Hislop (1), Bella Swann (1), Madison Cabe (2), Rayghan Norris (2), Alison Gaston (3),

Jaden Suttles (3), Ronin McQuaid (4), Gracie Smith (4), Randy Bartles (5), Emma Lambert (5), Caden Dills (6), Trinity Nickson (6), Madison F (7), Salem Miles (7), and Ben Wayne (8).

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2016

Rendered 02/15/2017 22:02