BMS Announces Second Quarter Honor Rolls – Brevard NC

 

February 6, 2017



Brevard Middle School

The following students were named to the Brevard Middle School Honor Roll for the second quarter of 2016-17 school year.

6th Grade

A Honor Roll

Zorabella Adrignola, Emberlynn Asbell, Callie Brandenburg, Julia Chapman, Jessie Dodson, Jacob Gravley, Emily Hall, Meredith Hart, Elijah Hogsed, Isabella Honeycutt, Miguelina Jimenez Tate, Malorie Johnson, Ellanor Leatherwood, Sullivan Malo, Lucy Murray, Preston Owen, Lora Pace, Emma Patrie, Raquel Pizzo, Lawson Powell, Emily Pulido-Contreras, Aria Schoenacher, Elijah Simon, Eli Snowden, and Samuel Tynch.

6th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Maverick Arant, Alexis Bailey, Mackensie Baldridge, Ansly Baynard, Alex Becker, Michael Berry, Deanna Bickford, Abigail Blankenship, Olivia Brewer, Jacob Byers, Tyler Case, Kaeden Clark, Chloe’ Conley, Elizabeth Contreras-Galindo, Drew DeGarmo, Abreanna Deshauteurs, Jakob DeVaughn, Arianna Gandolfo, Jessie Garvitte, Grace Gentle, Brayden Grosvenor, Lena Guidry, Calla Harris, Kyleigh Heath, Aniya Hemphill, Sean Hendricks, Aliyah Hunt, Hannah Janowitz, David Jones, Chandler Keling, Clayton Kimsey, Thomas LaForenza, Isabella LaRose, Avery Leland, Zackaraya Lucas, Isabel McCall, Kenya Melgarejo - Buenrostro, Rylee Murray, Bailey Musser, Emma Norris, Abigail Owen, Brooklyn Owenby, Vera Pandolfo, Elizabeth Peterson, Mikayla Peterson, Caroline Ramsey, Mason Reeves, Jenny Reynaldo-Cruz, Senait Richmond, Mykalah Rosbough, David Ryall, Aylah Salter, Haley Salter, Macie Seymour, Dymond Sharpe-Sanders, Bronson Shepherd, Morgan Singleton, Makayla Smith, Dillon Starnes, Sierra Stone, Casey Strickland, Piper Suttles, Emily Valdez, Aidan Walker and Analiese Woodbury.


7th Grade

A Honor Roll

Cristal Alvarado-Silva, John Brandenburg, Alexandria Cannon, Emma Coye, Anthony Daugherty, Townsend Dierauf, Jonathan Dodd, Luis Flores, Kiana Foster, Jaden Geor, Christine Keever, Jessica Kimzey, Kenley Meece, Kylie Prescott, Lindsey Reece, Anna Reed, Faith Riley, Ivy Scott, Joseph Smith, Garrett Swicegood and Charlie Voso.

7th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Georgia Alexander, Allison Bailey, Connor Barton, Adam Barwick, Haylee Bradford, Elena Bumgarner, Jackson Burgess, Madelyn Clark, Chloe Cochran, Dakota Corn, Kemp Dauster, Chase Dempsey, Graycie Deshauteurs, Max Fletcher, Jabari Fowler, Dane Freas, Katherine Gafnea, Sierra Gardner, Jadyn Garvitte, Dustin Gilbert, Abdiselam Green, Nolan Green, Mary Grimmitt, Andrew Hampton, Amaya Harris, Cannon Harwood, Demi Howell, Mia Hughes, Taylor Hunter, Destiny Jenkins, Abram Justice, Rilee King, Hunter Kinsey, Oscar Limon-Morales, Emillee Long, Kyle Lovett, Brooklyn Lunsford, Cameron Mason, Jacob McCarty, Elijah McKague, Kaylee Mestas, William Moore, James Owen, Kyndall Padgett, Ashley Peacock, Jasmine Powell, Joseph Powell, Bradley Rising, Payton Salter, Ever Sanchez-Bazan, Porter Schrader, Kaley Serra, Michael Smith, Abigail Spears, Jarek Stewart-Karolewics, Maya Sztyber, Eve Thomas, Abby Thompson, Chloe Tritt, Vivien Tyler, Victoria Valadez, Brandy Villanueva-Vidal, Analisa Waters, Amari Williams, Zachery Wilson, Knox Witherspoon, Simeon Young and Dylan Zink.


8th Grade

A Honor Roll

Pearl Brown, Robert Brown, Paul Cabin, Cassidee Cali, Chayse Chandler, Sarah Cudd, Andrew Eberhardt, Molly Fennessy, Madelyn Foster, Susannah Jelley, Caroline Jones, Clare Kennerly, Anna Long, Rebecca Milligan, Jennifer Miranda-Pineda, Zoe Murray, Virginia Pace, Frank Parsons, Benjamin Ramsey, Eda Riemann-Royer, Natalie Simpson, Charles Stewart, Sophia Tinsley, Harper Wade, Ada Weaver, Aubree Williamson, James Wilson and Kylie Worley.

8th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Jonathan Alvarado, Emma Berry, Sarah Carpenter, Aniyah Carroll, Matthew Case, Elijah Daves, Brendan Farmer, Sean Frady, Pierson Gordon, Bahtle Griffin, Kathryn Hart, Robert Heinemann, Hailey Jacques, Madison Lawson, Daniel Lunsford, Satchel Malo, Rosa Martinez, Kristen McCall, Aubrie McCathern, Johnathan Moore, Brieanna Mullins, Graham Patterson, John Pizzo, Austin Rhoden, Eli Rice, Micah Ridenour, Isaac Simon, Matthew Skinner, Carter Smith, Sawyer Smith, Elisabeth Starcher, Preston Thill and William Zink.


 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019