The Transylvania Times -

Brevard Academy Announces Its First Quarter Honor Roll - Brevard NC

 

November 12, 2018



The following students were named to the Brevard Academy Honor Roll for the first quarter of 2018-19 school year.

2nd Grade

A Honor Roll

Charlotte Grace Berry, Edward Thomas Boone, Lacy Marie Burgess, Elijah Stuart Burkett, Everleigh Rose Cornett, Adriona Jazmin Dominguez, Naomi Quida Gardner, Aiden Joseph Jenkins, Emma Ellen Lance, Aspen Sage Latter, Noah Alan Lytle, Hadley Lynn Merritt, Claire Presley Owens, Stella Grace Sawyers, Morgan Bently Sizemore, Linnea Belony Speciale and Iolana Rose Unick.

2nd Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Dasha Norman Clark Alexander, Ella Avery Allen, Aiden Marshall Basting, James Alan Brine, Emma Louise-Marie Brown, Annabella Rose Chapman, Gabriella Nicole Chavez, Carson Fitzgerald Coan, Josiah Grey Cramer, Loralye Elaine Gibbons, Skyler Baylee Groves, Jackson Wesley Hayes, Logan Austin Myers, Faralyn Elena Owen, Avery Grace Owens, Lily McGuire Owens, Noah Wesley Parker, Emma Harper Seay, Oriah Jordan Stewart, Austin Cole Walker and Ava Lily Whitson.

3rd Grade

A Honor Roll

Cole Blomquist, Xavier Emmanuel Delgado, Elizabeth Reese Gaston, Dorian Miles Hargis, Logan Stuart Lasater, Alenna Marie Nitcher, Brooke Elizabeth Piper, Victoria Anne Ramsey, Reece Stevens Shober and Gavin Paul Townsend.

3rd Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Griffin Banks, Genevieve Noelle Barielle, Bryson Zane Basting, Emaline Grace Brown, Evie Chandler Brown, Mary Michaela Brown, Addison Naomi Casteen, Maliya Willow Fisher, Fletcher Steelie Gilbert, Kinsley Faith Gonzales, Lauren McKindree Goodwin, Luca Joseph Guggino, Daniel Evans Hamilton, Silas Wilder Hebb, Arlo Steven Robert Hislop, Jackson Riley Holroyd, Julia Thai Huynh, Aaron Scott Laine, Charles Frank McClure Jr., Finnegan Michael Raulerson, Hudson James Shackleford, Hannah Claire Strassner, William Alan Transue, Joshua Hawthorne VanDyke and Allison Rose White.

4th Grade

A Honor Roll

Laynee Lyn Adams, Adam Keith Banks, Ronald Lee Burgess, Daniel Clark Burkett, Sienna Hope Cohen, William Tolbert Dalton, Hazel SkyeKelly Friedman, Georgia Claire Gerring, Tucker Brien Hensley, James Gabriel Hicks, Charlton Elizabeth Mathews, Dakota Rose Sizemore, Kinley Elizabeth Stubbs and Lydia Zheng.

4th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Koltian Kye Andersen-Price, Kye Marcus Banks, Austin Craig Bullard, Madison Bailey Cabe, June Olivia Coykendall, Sophie Elizabeth Dunbar, Charley Elizabeth Goodwin, Blake Weston Ivers, Reagan Elizabeth Jenkins, Jack Terman Johnson, Nash Kemp, Valentina Vega Martinez, Payton Sky McMillan, Ella Baxley Monk, Molly Cadence Neal, Duke Ante Nitcher, Kinslan Hope O’Dea, Arielle Anne Starnes, Josiah Daniel Starnes, Rui Wang, Heidi Renata Wiener and Blaikley Renee Zuccala.

5th Grade

A Honor Roll

Ashlyn Grace All, Skye Savoie Benton, Zela Francis Dalton, Daniel Jacob Field, Jack Kieran Kelly Friedman, Jack Andrew Gresham, Cadence Mya Hargis, Ian Francis Merritt, Liam Daniel Ransdell, Haley Yvonne Snelson, Logan Robert Stubbs, Anson Tran and Adam Winston Tyras.

5th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Harold Maxwell Altman, Lillian Rose Basting, Kenzie Madeline Cornett, Caroline Grace Edwards, Emma English, Nora Layne Felty, Sabrina Noelle Freeman, Riley Morgan LaSalle, Makayla Grace Lytle, Joshua Blake Nelson, Dominic Kerman Osteen, Jaydin Kai Stricklin, Adelyn Regina Van Houten and Samuel Kermit White.

6th Grade

A Honor Roll

Maylin Abigail Allen, Carl Maxwell Barham, Matthew Blomquist, Amara Gail Campanini, Rose Abigail Coykendall, Gabriel Tomas Delgado, Maryonna Marta Dominquez, Saya Nicole Geer-Hardwick, Emma Kathryn Harris, Abigail E. Huter, Caroline Addison Jenkins, James Finley Malpass, McKinley Delaine Newton, Brewer John Nitcher, Mary Julia Saunders, Adeline Leah Schultz, Addison Elizabeth Shober, Talia Raylyn Toler, Gabrielle Anna Urbanec and Natalie Ciara Valladares.

6th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Viviana Maria Abarca, Tatianna Elizabeth Bishop, Savannah Fayth Burnette, Olivia Addison Digiacomo, Rylee Marie Hernandez, Joselin D. Herrera, Eliza Jane Hislop, Isabelle Taylor Johnson, Wayah Hawke Keifrider-Posey, Kimberly Grace Nickson and Natalia Grace Norman.

7th Grade

A Honor Roll

Andrew E. Burkett, Jeremy Joseph Bush, Kileigh Marie Carambot, Constanza Kimiko Osteen, Samarah Mercedes-Leigh Wanamaker and Trinity Noel Wilbanks.

7th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Gabriel Ignacio Abarca, Graham Banks, Logan Bernhardt Casteen, Selah Abigail Cleveland, Robert Mason Shade Digiacomo, Nicholas Kaine Greene, Owen Frances Hardin, Zoe Elizabeth Hebb, Bryce Anthony Linden, Arthur Cavicchioli Lipsi, Gavin Jack Nelkie, Gatlin Christopher Owen, Robert Ijah-Clark Powell, Marina Karlene Simpson, Devynleigh Faith Spalding, Patrisha Karis-Nichole Summey, Brian Conrad Tyras and Lillian Madeline VanHouten.

8th Grade

A Honor Roll

Jacob Blomquist and Bode Leaston Kicklighter.

8th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Caroline Morgan Banks, Deirdre Amelia Barielle, Gabriella Engles Barielle, Cody Russell Brown, Madison Isi Browne, Victor Hugio Gomez-Flores, Vivian Isabella Hayes, Jordan Elisabeth Joyner, Isabella Grace LaRose, Isabelle Lillian Lefler, Elisa Cavicchioli Lipsi, Gavin Scott Morgan, Trinity Novella Nickson, Tyler Wynne Sikorski, Arianna Nicole Stalcup, Meridee Jaiden Toler, Samuel Milton Tynch, Rachel Anastasiya Wiener and Amelia Grace Workman.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 11/27/2018 18:13