The Transylvania Times -

Brevard Middle School Announces Honor Roll - Brevard NC

 

November 12, 2018



The following students were named to the Brevard Middle School Honor Roll for the first quarter of 2018-19 school year.

6th Grade

A Honor Roll

Zoe Axtell, Emma Bailey, Nicholas Bailey, Maxton Ballard, David Bohn, Steven Bohn, Raphaella Dabao, Wilsen DeGarmo, Augustus Dinkins, Lotus Draegen, Michelle Drennen, Isabela Emaus, Connor Fennessy, Vaiden Girolamo, Ava Gorman, Isabella Gravley, Silvan Guidry, Avan Hinkle, Kevin Jacques, A’vonta Jones, Madison Judy, Brooke LaRowe, Rachel Lawrence, Kaitlin Lovett, Leo Murray, Selah Nichols, Patience Pandolfo, Emma Parker, Mya Parlier, Emma Powell, Braylon Pritchett, Christian Rojas-Zavala, Jonathan Schultz, Ezra Stubbs, Kayla Studt, Cooper Weaver and Judson Weaver.

6th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Bailey Alexander, William Anders, Lucas Aykroyd, Maxwell Bailey, Juston Baron-Gaspar, Alaana Bennett, Cynthia Boyd, Constance Chatman, Atlas Cleveland, Joseph Colombo, Hunter Compton, William Dodson, Ephraim Drennen, Elisha Drennen-Talley, Rubi Duenes, Emily Ellerton, Lyric Ellis, Kaylee Eubanks, Amanda Feldman, Miles Felty, Venus Few, Rebecca Frady, Dillon Galloway, Cooper Gandol-fo, Jackson Garrett, Isabelle Gentle, Ezra Greene, Cloie Hamlin, Chay Henninger, Laniyah Hill, Grace Hogsed, Logan Holmes, Brandon Jones, Brogen Justice, Thomas Justus, Charles Kimsey, William Kittrell, Hannah LaFever, George Lenze, Keenan Loomis, Jesus Lopez De Los Santos, Ian Lusk, James Manoogian, Giselle Marcial-Duran, Grayson McCall, Haley McCall, Koltt McCall, Caleb McCarson, Madison Medrano, Liliana Mintz, Vanessa Miranda-Pineda, Ella Mooney, Kennedy Mooney, Bennett Norris, Kaitlyn Owen, Patricia Payne, William Presnell, Lennox Reilly, Martin Resendiz, Addison Robinson, Zane Romero, Jaden Salyers, William Scruggs, Caramon Shute, Nichelle Stanton, Nevaeh Tritt, Julianna Tyler, Kevin Valencia-Vega, Cyrus Wetherell-Chaney, Kareem Williams, Claire Wilson, Schuyler Young, Joseph Zaludek, Ellery Zink and Jonathan Zuniga-Rodriguez.

7th Grade

A Honor Roll

Julia Bohn, Alora Brooks, Ellen Cabin, Kinslee Clark, Austin Dodd, Meleah Foster, Ashleigh Grieves, Julia Hardy, Ruby Harris, Sophia Heywood, Teah Izzard, Madeline Jackson, Molly Knye, Raegan Lorenz, Noah McLauchlin, Ryan Merrill, Aaliyah Peak, Jesse Phillips, Prudence Queen, Charlie Roberts, Lily Rogers, Pricilla Ruiz, Parker Sisney, Macayle Stevens, Colt Swicegood, Vianney Villa-Tejeda, Benjamin Weaver, Gracie Worley and Bronsyn Wyant.

7th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Giovany Alvarado-Alvarado, William Anders, Christian Anderson, Julian Arbogast, Noah Backes, Jackson Barton, Madison Baynard, Peyton Bentley, Walker Bentley, Baker Buchanan, Elizabeth Caroway, Josiah Casey, Niema Collington, Charlotte Conley, Aysia Daugherty, Garrett Dennis, Jack Dinsdale, Malachi Dougher, Hannnah Dumosmog, Kamari Duncan, Noah Enderlin, Elijah Eubanks, Savanna Ferguson, Sonia Garcia, Megan Gordon, Natalie Graham, Amber Hall, Ciana Hall, Hernan Hernandez-Bahena, Hannah Holden, Maya Howell, Ethan Huggins, Tiffany Huynh, Kathryn Jelley, Zhada Johnson, Thomas Kennerly, Adien King, Makayla King, Jaylen Kinsey, Mason Knye, Katherine Lines, Leanne Littleton, Trevor Long, Peyton Mackey, Giovanni Martinez-Cortes, Stephanie Martinez-Perez, Corey Matthews, Jonathan Maybin, Hannah Megown, Abigail Meyer, Karina Morrow, Kelsey Morrow, Nicole Muse, Alex Newman, Evan Olsen, Nicholas Owen, Olivia Owen, Jeffrey Payne, Lori Phillips, Braylin Pierce, Ava Reese, Faith Rider, George Robbins, Micah Roberts, Amyiah Robinson-Simpson, Camille Scott, Ella Scott, Jeremiah Shanor, Rena Snowdon, Ryan Sprouse, Elizabeth Stroup, Cassia Thomas, Moniqueka Townsend, Julia Trowbridge, Katie Vergara, Cavan Walker, Kyree Whitesides, Henry Windham and Noah Winkler.

8th Grade

A Honor Roll

Zorabella Adrignola, Ansly Baynard, Julia Chapman, Chloe’ Conley, Elizabeth Contreras-Galindo, Jessie Dodson, Trey Galloway, Brayden Grosvenor, Emily Hall, Meredith Hart, Miguelina Jimenez Tate, Malorie Johnson, Sullivan Malo, Cora McCall, Lucy Murray, Mason Parlier, Raquel Pizzo and Haley Salter.

8th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Maverick Arant, Emberlynn Asbell, Carsten Bahnson, Alexis Bailey, Mackensie Baldridge, Alex Becker, Michael Berry, Deanna Bickford, Abigail Blankenship, Olivia Brewer, Jaylen Carver, Tyler Case, Peyton Causby, Greenlee Cishek, Kaeden Clark, Shaniya Cook, Lorna Craine, Carlos Cruz, Drew DeGarmo, Abreanna Deshauteurs, Grace Gentle, Jacob Gravley, Lena Guidry, Calla Harris, Aniya Hemphill, Elijah Hogsed, Isabella Honeycutt, Aliyah Hunt, Hannah Janowitz, Annie Kessinger, Clayton Kimsey, Delanie King, Thomas LaForenza, Ellanor Leatherwood, Avery Leland, Angelena Martino, Isabel McCall, Kenya Melgarejo - Buenrostro, Keirra Meyers, Bailey Musser, Preston Owen, Brooklyn Owenby, Lora Pace, Vera Pandolfo, Emma Patrie, Elizabeth Peterson, Emily Pulido-Contreras, Caroline Ramsey, Senait Richmond, Mykalah Rosbough, David Ryall, Aylah Salter, Tytus Sanders, Aria Schoenacher, Yuto Schuessler, Bronson Shepherd, Elijah Simon, Morgan Singleton, Makayla Smith, Eli Snowden, Dillon Starnes, Lacey Stewart, Jacob Stockton, Casey Strickland, Athaya Thill, Elijah Tilley, Emily Valdez, Nathan Warner, Nyema Warner, Analiese Woodbury and Heather Woody.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018