The Transylvania Times -

Real Estate Transactions For February Announced

 

March 25, 2019



The following real estate transactions for February were recorded at the Register of Deeds Office. The transactions are divided into two categories: individual and business.

Individual

Feb. 4, Nancy Ann Loupe and Betty Jo Achord deeded (several parcels) to Betty Jo Achord-Tr.

Feb. 20, Kent N. Wadsworth and Susan K. Wadsworth deeded (see exhibit A) to Carl D. Bailey and Jeanne C. Bailey.

Feb. 20, American IRA, LLC, Kent N. Wadsworth and Kent N. Wadsworth IRA deeded (see exhibit A) to Carl D. Bailey and Jeanne C. Bailey.

Feb. 28 in Dunn’s Rock, Robert J. Cooper and Kathleen Cooper deeded (see exhibit A) deeded (see exhibit A) lot 818, 2.70 acres, parcel ID: 8594-43-0001 of Eagle Lake Subdivision to William Sandry Baldwin and Lisa Jeanne Bain.

Feb. 28, Van Buren Morgan and Lois McKinney Morgan-Est. deeded (property located on Diamond Creek) to Alexander B. Banther.

Feb. 26 in Boyd, James F. Lipe III, James Franklin Lipe III, Laura M. Lipe, Allen Bergal, Jennifer Quinn, Chris Quinn, Katherine Lobdell Lee, Stephen Lee, Neil R. Bergal and Carol Bergal deeded (see exhibit A) 4.66 acres to Allen Bergal and Neil R. Bergal.

Feb. 28, Matthew Eric Witt and Ashley Owen Witt deeded (see attachment) lot 4, parcel ID: 9527-00-9867-000 of Little Cove Subdivision to Jordan D. Bessinger and Sarah T. Bessinger.

Feb. 28, Daisy Ann Blythe deeded (see legal description) to Lawrence Stephen Blythe.

Feb. 18, Walter Gordon and Wendy Gordon deeded (see pf-1, slides 39-39L) to Catherine Bonadio.

Feb. 27, Annette Bonaguro deeded (see exhibit A) to Joseph L. Bonaguro.

Feb. 27, Real Estate Properties of the Carolinas, LLC deeded (property located on Gobblers Knob) lot 8, 1.652 acres, parcel ID: 9516-78-8589-000 to Jonathan Brayton and Krystn Brayton.

Feb. 8, William F. Prioleau and Christine V. Prioleau deeded (see exhibit A) to Meredith C. Brooks.

Feb. 26 in Hogback, Dale B. Elam and Jackie L. Elam deeded (see deed for grantees interest) lot 9, phase II of Toxaway Mountain Subdivision to Michael T. Brown and Kathryn A. Brown.

Feb. 7, Nancy Braddy deeded (see exhibit A) to Paulina Katheleen Brown.

Feb. 26, John Allen Gantt Jr. deeded (see exhibit A) to Cheryl Marie Culler Burrell.

Feb. 28 in Dunn’s Rock, Randall Benton Rooks deeded (property located on Sherwood Ridge Road) lot 22, 0.73 acres, parcel ID: 9503-00-0191-000 of Sherwood Forest Ridge Subdivision to Jacob Lee Carver and Seledia Amelia Carver.

Feb. 11, Graham David Orr and Brenda Orr deeded (see exhibit A) to Gregory L. Cathcart.

Feb. 28 in Dunn’s Rock, Sandra Freeman Jones deeded (property located on Robin Hood Road) parcel ID: 8592-78-5610 to Geoffrey Kelly Chambers and B. Caroline Chambers.

Feb. 15 in Boyd, Allen Bergal, Jennifer Quinn, Chris Quinn, Katherine Lobdell Lee, Stephen Lee, Neil R. Bergal and Carol Bergal deeded (see exhibit A) lot 28, phase 5, 1.0585 acres of Lobdell Woods to Michael D. Clary and Catherine J. Clary.

Feb. 5 in Brevard, Sandra Dunn, Timothy Dunn-Est., Andy A. Coblentz and Patricia Coblentz-Est. deeded (see exhibit A) 1.36 acres, parcel ID: 8585-06-3004-000 to James Dean Craig and Melinda Dawn Craig.

Feb. 22, Winston F. Croft and Sharon K. Croft deeded (see legal description) 3.11 acres, parcel ID: 9508-68-9903-000 to Winston F. Croft-Tr. and Sharon K. Croft-Tr.

Feb. 20, Lona Mae Lagant-Admr. and Dean H. Lagant-Est. deeded (see exhibit A) to Charlotte L. Davis.

Feb. 28 in Hogback, Frederick J. Robbins-Tr., Kevin M. Robbins-Tr., K.M. Robbins, K.M. Robbins-Tr., Living Trust of Frederick J. Robbins, Frederick J. Robbins Living Trust and K.M. Robbins-Tr. deeded (see attached exhibits) lot 51ER of Burlingame Subdivision to Gary P. Dubroc and Dakin M. Dubroc.

Feb. 20 in Brevard, Tony C. Dalton-Admr., and Frazier Glenn Sentelle-Est. deeded (parcel B) 3.213 acres to Bruce Ennis and Rosemary Ennis.

Feb. 28 in Hogback, Blue Ridge Mountains Motorcoach Resort Property Owners Association, Inc., Robert W. Eskew and Barbara L. Eskew deeded (see exhibit A) lot 127-B, Phase I, 0.098 acres of Mountain Falls Luxury Motorcoach Resort to Robert W. Eskew and Barbara L. Eskew.

Feb. 28 in Eastatoe, Brooks P. Moore deeded (property located on Stewart Road) parcel ID: 8552-95-7752 to Casey D. Essenberg and Nicole V. Essenberg.

Feb. 25, James Albert Evans, James A. Evans and Ginger Evans deeded (property located on Las Praderas Circle) 1.parcel ID: 8594-21-8481-000; 2.parcel ID. 8594-31-0732-000 to James A. Evans-Tr. and Ginger L. Evans-Tr.

Feb. 15 in Dunn’s Rock, Jean R. Ballentine deeded (property located on Lake Road) 2.8 acres to A. Thomas Evers and Beth F. Evers.

Feb. 19, Karen M. Powell-Exr., Tamera M. Warren-Exr. And Marsha O. McKinney-Est. deeded (tract A) to Carla McKinney Fisher.

Feb. 28, Broad Street Funding Trust I Reverse Mortgage Solutions, Inc.-Aif. deeded (special warranty deed) to Timothy Aaron Foster.

Feb. 15, Margaret Ann Fulcher, Margaret Ann Butler, Barry James Butler and Barry J. Butler deeded (see exhibit A) to Erin Frady.

Feb. 20, Lois C. Crigger, Dillard Everett Adams Jr., Peggy S. Adams and Marjorie Adams Wright deeded (property located on Acorn Lane) lot 42, section 3 of Oak Woods Subdivision to Justin W. Frady and Jessica M. Frady.

Feb. 15, Margaret Ann Fulcher, Margaret Ann Butler, Barry James Butler deeded (see exhibit A) to Ralph Frady.

Feb. 28 in Hogback, J. Michael Campbell and Patricia A. Campbell deeded (3 tracts) 1. lot 6, section B, 1.05 acres, parcel ID: 8501-89-9880-000 of Burlingame Subdivision. 2. Lot 31, section A, 0.74 acres, parcel ID: 8502-90-2294-000 of Burlingame Subdivision. 3. Lot 38B, 1.47 acres, parcel ID: 8501-89-1365-000 of Burlingame Subdivision to Steven J. Gajda and Cynthia Gajda.

Feb. 11, David S. Nelson and Diannia J. Nelson deeded (and a portion of lots 6 and 4) lot 8, parcel ID: 8552-77-8981-000 to Raymon Clifford Galloway and Nadine Tinsley Galloway.

Feb. 11, David S. Nelson deeded lot 8, parcel ID: 8552-77-8981-000 (and a portion of lots 6 and 4) to Tanner Drake Galloway and Rose Mary Lynn Galloway.

Feb. 15, Bruce R. Livengood and Barbara F. Livengood deeded (see exhibit A) to James D. Garlock.

Feb. 12, Penny S. Gonyo, Penny Sue Gonyo deeded (see legal description) to Penny S. Gonyo-Tr.

Feb. 25, Hannah L. Small deeded (property located off Highway 276) to Dominick J. Gora.

Feb. 8 in Hogback, Douglas J. Probst and Caroline P. Probst deeded (see exhibit A) lot 30 of Lakeside Mountain Subdivision to Linda P. Gossage and Matthew E. Gossage.

Feb. 4, Robert J. Green and Rachel Green deeded (see exhibit A) to Rachel S. Green –Tr.

Feb. 15, Robert B. McGregor and Mona J. McGregor deeded (see exhibit A) to Kimberly N. Hall.

Feb. 26, Frances L. Center and Hazel A. Ward-Est. deeded (see exhibit A) to Lillie Mae Hanson.

Feb. 22, Glen Laurel Partners, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Suzanne M. Haynes.

Feb. 11, William J. Henkels and Carol C. Henkels deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Megan Ruth Henkels.

Feb. 6, Strategic Real Estate Investments, LLC deeded (property located on King Road) to Michele Lynn Hess.

Feb. 28 in Brevard, James Price and Mary Price deeded (see exhibit A) lot 24, of Cottages at Deerlake Village to David G. Hewett and Anna S. Hewett.

Feb. 22 in Hogback, Michael C. Hightower deeded (see legal description) 6.16 acres to Michael C. Hightower and Margaret Lynn Hightower.

Feb. 20, Juan M. Dominguez, Juan Manuel Dominguez deeded (3 tracts) to Florence Monroe Hix.

Feb. 28, Keith Wells and Beverly Wells deeded (camp 2) to Catherine F. Hoffman.

Feb. 13 in Dunn’s Rock, James A. Hoffmeister and Beth G. Hoffmeister deeded (see deed for grantees interest) lot 3, phase 1, 4.8378 acres of Sylvan Heights Subdivision to James A. Hoffmeister and Beth G. Hoffmeister.

Feb. 25 in Brevard, Michael Nesseralla, M. Nesseralla and Laura-Jean Nesseralla deeded (see exhibit A) lot M119, phase 4, of Straus Park Mountainside Homes to Dan F. Holler Jr. and Shirley A. Holler.

Feb. 6, Delf O. King and Gregory Mills-Aif. deeded (see exhibit A) to Earl B. Hunter Jr.

Feb. 4, Lakeside Family Limited Partnership, Thomas E. Harvey and Kathleen L. Harvey deeded (lots 32 and 33 combine) to Sheila M. Johnson.

Feb. 22, Cadence Point, LLC deeded (property located on Cadence Circle) to Joyce Ryan Grey.

Feb. 25, Kelly Jo Vanderwerff-Tr., William E. Koster Trust and William E. Koster deeded (see legal description) to William E. Koster.

Feb. 15, Rebecca A. Morgan-Tr., Robert J. Morgan and Rebecca A. Morgan Revocable Living Trust and Robert J. Morgan deeded (see exhibit A & B) to Brian Phillip Kunzelmann.

Feb. 11, Benajah S. Lamm and Yvonda Sue L. Lamm deeded (deed of exclusive easement) 1. Lot 1; 2. Lot 2. To Benajah S. Lamm and Yvonda Sue L. Lamm.

Feb. 14, Ruth Ellen Miller deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Alice Dollie Lance.

Feb. 28 in Hogback, Michael Gregory Tinsley and Kristen R. Tinsley deeded (see exhibit A) lot 10, 0.96 acres, parcel ID: 8533-64-2012-000 of Flat Creek Development to Brandon Lance and Karen Lance.

Feb. 6, Strategic Real Estate Investments, LLC. Deeded (property located on King Road) to Aaron Glenn Landberg.

Feb. 14, Mary W. Murray, Mary Murray deeded (property located on Greenville Highway) to Pamela H. Lebauve.

Feb. 26 in Boyd, James F. Lipe III, James Franklin Lipe III, Laura M. Lipe, Allen Bergal, Jennifer Quinn, Chris Quinn, Katherine Lobdell Lee, Stephen Lee, Neil R. Bergal and Carol Bergal deeded (see exhibit A) to Katherine Lobdell Lee.

Feb. 25, Nathan Brent Lindgren, Beth Allison Lindgren, Beth A. Lindgren, Joyce R. Whitesides, Joyce Ellen Whitesides and Nathan Brent Lindgren-Aif. Deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Nathan Brent Lindgren.

Feb. 26 in Boyd, Allen Bergal, Jennifer Quinn, Chris Quinn, Katherine Lobdell Lee, Stephen Lee, Neil R. Bergal, Carol Bergal, James F. Lipe III and Laura M. Lipe, deeded (see exhibit A) 13.65 acres to James F. Lipe III and Laura M. Lipe.

Feb. 21 in Dunn’s Rock, Thomas Kelley and Barbara Kelley deeded (see exhibit A) lot 367, section F of Glen Cannon Land Company to Matthew Scott Livingston and Jennifer Jo Livingston.

Feb. 4, Nancy Ann Loupe and Betty Jo Achord deeded (several parcels to Nancy Ann Loupe-Tr.

Feb. 1, Lloyd L. Chesney III and Jacquelin A. Chesney deeded (see exhibit A) to Scott MacPherson.

Feb. 22, Glen Laurel Partners, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Charles E. Maiden.

Feb. 22, Cadence Point, LLC deeded (property located on Cadence Circle) to Alicia Neilopher Mansury.

Feb. 18 in Cathey’s Creek, William Steve Owen and Martha D. Owen deeded (property located on Highway 64) 1.014 acres to Teren Marlow and Ashley Marlow.

Feb. 8, CR 2018 LLC deeded (special warranty deed) to Gerald Randall Martin.

Feb. 26, Kevin Daryl Mathis and Caryn Mathis deeded (property located on Little Ridge Drive) lot 1, 4.0 acres, parcel ID: 9525-29-4528-000 to Kevin Daryl Mathis.

Feb. 28 in Brevard, Carlene S. Jerome deeded (unit 4, building M of Sapphire Manor Condominium Two) parcel ID: 8585-88-3275-442 to Charles Maxwell and Lea Maxwell.

Feb. 28, Keith Wells and Beverly Wells deeded (camp 2) to Gregory L. Mayback.

Feb. 7 in Dunn’s Rock, Richard L. Anderson and Mary J. Anderson deeded (see exhibit A) lot 102, section D of Glen Cannon Land Company to Larry A. McClure and Elizabeth M. McClure.

Feb. 11 in Dunn’s Rock, Joseph W. McMurray, Beth Julie Scheer McMurray, Connestee Falls Property Owner’s Association, Connestee Falls Property Owner’s Association, Inc. deeded (see pb-4, pages 76-76D) unit 9, lot 197-B of Connestee Falls Development to Joseph W. McMurray and Beth Julie Scheer McMurray.

Feb. 14, Ruth Ellen Miller deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Wayne Lee Miller.

Feb. 7, Natalie Moore Solomon-Tr., Residuary trust and Donald L. Moore Jr.-Est. deeded (see exhibit A & B) to Roselyn Chandler Moore.

Feb. 13, Gordon D. Newby and Wendy L. Newby deeded (see exhibit A) parcel ID: 8585-47-1467-000 to Gordon Darnell Newby-Tr. and Wendy Levin Newby-Tr.

Feb. 11, Craig A. Melby, C.A. Melby and Nicola J. Melby deeded (condo unit 302, building 3, of Shepard Square Town Homes to Kay Newman.

Feb. 11, Graham David Orr and Brenda Orr deeded (see exhibit A) to Cynthia D. Orr.

Feb. 14 in Eastatoe, Laura Prosser Davis, Laura Prosser and Randy McGee deeded (2 tracts) parcel ID: 8582-82-0446-000 of Big Hill Acreage Homesteads to Jonathan Ory and Sarah Ory.

Feb. 4 in Little River, Sharon R. Halford and Judy N. Reid deeded (property on Mountain Man Trail) 11.18 acres, parcel ID: 9517-92-4939 to Daniel V. Owen and Helen M. Owen.

Feb. 4, Vanmark Capital, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Ryan Owen.

Feb. 12, Ronald George Pare, Charlene Suzanne Pare, Connestee Fall Property Owner’s Association, Inc., Ronald G. Pare, Charlene S. Pare, Connestee Falls Property Owner’s Association, Inc. deeded (see pb-4, pages 73-73B) to Ronald George Pare.

Feb. 12, William J. Robinson and Joyce T. Robinson deeded (see pb-4, pages 73-73B) to Ronald George Pare.

Feb. 20, Cecil J. Parris and Elizabeth S. Parris deeded (property located on Lost Mine Trail) lot 605, 2.050 acres, parcel ID: 8594-51-5886-000 to Cecil James Parris-Tr. and Elizabeth Schuck Parris-Tr.

Feb. 8, CR 2018 LLC deeded (special warranty deed) to Susan Elizabeth Peterson.

Feb. 6, Annie Jean O’Shields deeded (see exhibit A) to Sandra Michelle Pleiman.

Feb. U.S. Bank Trust, N.A.-Tr., LSF9 Master Participation Trust, Hudson Homes Management, LLC-Aif. deeded (special warranty deed) lot 54, parcel ID: 8586-71-9051-000 of Franklin Park Subdivision to Jeremiah S. Purcell and Gabriela S. Purcell.

Feb. 26 in Boyd, James F. Lipe III, James Franklin Lipe III, Laura M. Lipe, Allen Bergal, Jennifer Quinn, Chris Quinn, Katherine Lobdell Lee, Stephen Lee, Neil R. Bergal and Carol Bergal deeded (see exhibit A) 4.66 acres to Jennifer Quinn.

Feb. 28 in Cathey’s Creek, Helen Y. Raxter, Perry R. Raxter-Est. and E. Roger Raxter-Aif. deeded (property on Depot Street) 0.879 acres to Foster Ray and Mattie A. Ray.

Feb. 19 in Dunn’s Rock, Cochran Investments, L.P. and Frederick E. Reed deeded (see pb-4, pages 73-73B) unit 7, lot 117 of Connestee Falls Development to Frederick E. Reed Jr.-Tr. and Grace B. Reed-Tr.

Feb. 13, Sarah Ann Alkire, Sarah A. Alkire deeded (see pb-5, slides 3-3B) to Deborah L. Repak.

Feb. 1, Keith H. Galloway and Carolyn D. Galloway deeded (see exhibit A) to Maricela Pineda Reyes.

Feb. 26, John Allen Gantt Jr. deeded (see exhibit A) to James Michael Rigsby Jr.

Feb. 7, Tony Montana and Mindy Montana, Mindy Mestel deeded (see exhibit A) lot 155, phase II, acres 0.65, parcel ID: 8501-17-6546 of Whisper Lake Subdivision to Thomas E. Roberts and Rebecca E. Roberts.

Feb. 15 in Hogback, Ken C. Bachman deeded (see exhibit A) 0.72 acres of Bear Wallow Hollow to Jeremy Scott Robinson and Brenda Laura Robinson.

Feb. 20, Charles Joseph Bryson Jr. and Marisa Merrill Bryson deeded (see exhibit A) to Robert William Ross Jr.

Feb. 11 in Dunn’s Rock, David H. Kersey and Oneida S. Kersey deeded (see exhibit A) unit 15, lot 1, parcel ID: 8583-61-2535 of Connestee Falls Development to Richard M. Sanborn and Sharon D. Sanborn.

Feb. 4, Vanmark Capital, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Kim Schaper.

Feb. 28, Timothy J. Walsh and Janine D. Pyrek deeded (see exhibit A) to John L. Schommer.

Feb. 4 in Little River, KR Guardianships, LLC and Nadolyni Martin Frank-Est. deeded (see exhibit A) 5.00 acres, parcel ID: 9503-65-9654-000 to David Neil Sclater and Deborah P. Sclater.

Feb. 27, Christopher E. Selle deeded (see exhibit A) to Christopher E. Selle-Tr.

Feb. 26, Tony C. Dalton and Frazier Glenn Sentelle Jr.-Est. deeded (parcel A) to Frazier Glenn Sentelle.

Feb. 25 in Cathey’s Creek, Nathaniel David Crewe and Megan H. Crewe, Megan Hailey Ferguson deeded (property located on Miller Farm Lane) lot 2, parcel ID: 8574-58-0731-000 to Edward Shaeffer and Rosemarie Shaeffer.

Feb. 27, Hilary S. Thomas deeded (see exhibit A) to Jennifer D. Simmons.

Feb. 8 in Hogback, Tango Mike Properties, LLC deeded (unit 2 of Toxaway Falls Condominium Three) to Michael C. Skinner and Angela M. Skinner.

Feb. 28, Van Buren Morgan and Lois McKinney Morgan-Est. deeded (property located on Diamond Creek) to Elizabeth Smith.

Feb. 20, Charles Joseph Bryson Jr. and Marisa Merrill Bryson deeded (see exhibit A) to Jill Elaine Sowell.

Feb. 12 in Dunn’s Rock, Brett McHale Woodbury and Charlotte Elaine Woodbury deeded (see exhibit A) lot 22, 0.97 acres of Timberlane Subdivision to David M. Stanley Ann M. Stanley.

Feb. 4, Rosemary Agnes Steiner deeded (special warranty deed with reserved and enhanced life estate) to Lynn Steiner.

Feb. 15 in Boyd, Stephen Andrew Wall, Stephen Andrew Wall, Exr., Leon F. Wall-Est., Dinah Wall, Mark Austin Wall, Gina Paulette Norman Wall, Elizabeth Adele Wall-Wright, Elizabeth Adele Wall Wright and Robert Wright deeded (see deed for grantees interest) 5.778 acres, parcel ID: 8597-87-7072 to Bennett James Sullivan, Arlene Raynes Sullivan, Edward James Sullivan and Emily Madison Sullivan.

Feb. 28, SAFE1, LLC deeded (see pf-2, slide 343-A) to Morgan Graham Tatum.

Feb. 20 in Boyd, Shaun M. Davis and Charlotte L. Davis deeded (see exhibit A) lot 1, block A, parcel ID: 9508-79-6516-000 of J.W. McGuire Subdivision to John Taylor and Susan M. Taylor.

Feb. 5, Fred T. Teal deeded (see pb-4, pages 86-86A) to Fred T. Teal Jr.-Tr.

Feb. 6, Mark S. White and Cynthia J. Townsend deeded (see exhibit A) to Cynthia J. Townsend.

Feb. 12, Nicole Bennett and Nannette B. Dooley-Est. deeded (see pb-4, pages 52-52F) to Patricia Trombley.

Feb. 22, Doris Curlee Selvage, Rayburn Selvage, Brenda Curlee Holden, Richard Holden, Cynthia C. Hand and Jurell Hand deeded (see legal description) to John Valenti.

Feb. 25, Kelly Jo Vanderwerff-Tr., William E. Koster Trust and William E. Koster deeded (see legal description) to Kelly Jo Vanderwerff-Tr.

Feb. 28 in Brevard, Mary Ann E. Vidor-Tr., Revocable Trust Agreement deeded (see exhibit A) lot 34, section II of Deerlake Village Mountain Lots to Raymond A. Vidor and Mary Anne E. Vidor.

Feb. 5, Robert L. Whitehead and Ramona L. Whitehead deeded (see legal description) to Ramona L. Whitehead.

Feb. 25, Nathan Brent Lindgren, Beth Allison Lindgren, Beth A. Lindgren, Joyce R. Whitesides, Joyce Ellen Whitesides and Nathan Brent Lindgren-Aif. deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Joyce R. Whitesides.

Feb. 28, Timothy J. Walsh and Janine D. Pyrek deeded (see exhibit A) to Patricia Moore Whiting.

Feb. 12, Helen Wilkes-Cain, Helen Wilkes Cain and Anthony A. Cain, Anthony Cain deeded 2 tracts to Rosa Wilkes.

Feb. 11, Horace Jarrett and Doris Patricia Jarrett deeded (property located on Old Turnpike Road) to Kylie M. Williams.

Feb. 26 in Brevard, Tony C. Dalton and Frazier Glenn Sentelle Jr.-Est. deeded (parcel C) 1. 1.525 acres, 2. 1.818 acres to Danny Lee Willis and Theresa L. Willis.

Feb. 15, Bruce R. Livengood and Barbara F. Livengood deeded (see exhibit A) to Linda M. Yarrington.

Feb. 21, Jean Pickelsimer Young-Tr., Mary Helen Pickelsimer Revocable Management Trust, Jean Pickelsimer Young and Mary Helen Pickelsimer to Jean Pickelsimer Young.

Business

Feb. 15, TD Bank, N.A. deeded (special warranty deed) to 192 Main, LLC.

Feb. 15, Rhonda Laporte and Ronald Laporte deeded (see exhibit A) to Baumheim LLC.

Feb. 12, Demott Enterprises, deeded (property located on South Caldwell Street) to Blue Smoke BBQ, Inc.

Feb. 13, James Edward Fleischli, J.E. Fleischli and Kimmery Martin Fleischli deeded (see exhibit A) to Brevard-CFP, LLC.

Feb. 28, Don L. Hissam and Linda F. Hissam deeded (see pf-1, slides 39-39L) to Connestee Falls Property Owners Association, Inc.

Feb. 28, Coastal Invest-ment Corporation deeded (see pb-4, pages 76-76D) to Connestee Falls Property Owners Association, Inc.

Feb. 28, William L. Owen, Clay Bradburn and Frances Bradburn deeded (see pb-5, pages 80-80B) to Connestee Falls Property Owners Association, Inc.

Feb. 4, Jeanne B. Hayes and Donald I. Hayes deeded (deed for highway right of way) to Department of Transportation.

Feb. 7, Peggy Glazener Browning, Larry Browning, Thomas Walter Glazener, Thomas W. Glazener, Cornelia P. Glazener-Aif. and Cornelia P. Glazener deeded (see exhibit A and attachment) to DLC Farms, LLC.

Feb. 5, Fred T. Teal deeded (see pb-4, pages 86-86A) to Fred T. Teal Jr. Revocable Trust.

Feb. 19, Cochran Investments, L.P. and Frederick E. Reed deeded (see pb-4, pages 73-73B) to Frederick E. Reed Jr. Living Trust.

Feb. 1, Richard P. Scalzo, Richard Scalzo deeded (special warranty deed) to Gaia Herbs, Inc.

Feb. 20, Arthur G. Fisher deeded (see exhibit A) to Hughes Realty Enterprises, LLC.

Feb. 25, James Albert Evans, James A. Evans and Ginger Evans deeded (property located on Las Praderas Circle) to James A. and Ginger L. Evans Joint Revocable Trust Agreement.

Feb. 28, Barbara B. Oldenburger deeded (see exhibit A) to KPK Holdings NC, LLC.

Feb. 25, Luis A. Pineiro and Martha J. Pineiro deeded and Martha J. Pineiro deeded (property located at East Fork Road) to Mountain 9000 Laughing Waters, LLC-Series 1.

Feb. 4, Nancy Ann Loupe and Betty Jo Achord deeded several parcels to Nancy Ann Loupe and Betty Jo Achord Living Trust.

Feb. 4, Jeanne B. Hayes and Donald I. Hayes deeded (deed for highway right of way) to NCDOT.

Feb. 13, Gordon D. Newby and Wendy L. Newby deeded (see exhibit A) to Newby Family Trust.

Feb. 22, Marsha B. Cole deeded (see exhibit A) to Orange Mountain Holdings, LLC.

Feb. 20, Cecil J. Parris and Elizabeth S. Parris deeded (property located on Lost Mine Trail) to Parris Family Revocable Living Trust .

Feb. 28, Ash Grove Resort Cabins and Camping, Steven Dugard and Mark Henry deeded (property located on East Ford Road) to Penelope Asset Management, LLC.

Feb. 12, Penny S. Gonyo, Penny Sue Gonyo deeded (see legal description) to Penny S. Gonyo Revocable Trust.

Feb. 14, Raymond Sanborn and Rachel Sanborn deeded (see exhibit A) to Pisgah Rental, LLC.

Feb. 4, Robert J. Green and Rachel Green deeded (see exhibit A) to Rachel S. Green Trust.

Feb. 25, PNC Bank, N.A.-Tr., George N. Valentine Trust, Valentine Family Trust, George N. Valentine and Spotted Rock, LLC deeded (special warranty deed) to Spotted Rock, LLC.

Feb. 12, Conserving Carolina deeded (property located in Henderson and Transylvania counties) to State of North Carolina.

Feb. 7, William J. Gilchrist, Shelley S. Gilchrist, Shelly S. Gilchrist deeded (unit 4, Toxaway Falls, Condominium Three and one-fifth interest in lot 105A) to Tango Mike Properties, LLC.

Feb. 27, Christopher E. Selle deeded (see legal description) to The Christopher E. Selle Living Trust.

Feb. 22, Winston F. Croft and Sharon K. Croft deeded (see legal description) The Winston F. Croft and Sharon K. Croft Revocable Living Trust.

Feb. 25, Kelly Jo Vanderwerff-Tr., William E. Koster Trust, William E. Koster deeded (see legal description) to William E. Koster Marital Trust.

Feb. 25 in Hogback, Kelly Jo Vanderwerff-Tr., William E. Koster Trust, William E. Koster deeded (see legal description) lot 11, parcel ID: 8501-59-0863 of Hilltop at #5 Subdivision to William E. Koster Trust.

(Editor’s Note: While we do make typing errors, we take great care to print the information by the Register of Deeds office, partly so that readers might spot errors in official records.)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 04/16/2019 20:17