The Transylvania Times -

Real Estate Transactions For March Announced

 

April 25, 2019



The following real estate transactions for March were recorded at the Register of Deeds Office. The transactions are divided into two categories: individual and business.

Individual

March 5, Walter J. Kraus-Est. and Rose M. Kraus deeded (see pb-5, pages 28-28H) to Horacio C. Aloe.

March 26, Thomas J. Price Jr. and Theresa Abruzzo-Price, Theresa Abruzzo Price deeded (property located on pond site) to Tommy R. Alston-Tr.

March 26, Tommy R. Alston-Tr., Tommy R. Alston Revocable Trust deeded (see exhibits A & B) to Christopher Boon Amidon.

March 20, John R. Armstrong and Marilynn M. Armstrong deeded (see exhibit A) to Jon Ian Armstrong.

March 19, George D. Bradshaw deeded (property located on Kim Miller Road) to Ann W. Arthur-Tr.

March 4, Michael B. Payne and Shelby K. Payne deeded (see exhibit A) to Alba Valeska Galindo Ayala.

March 28, Naomi E. Backes and Patrick Backes deeded (see exhibit A) to Patrick Backes.

March 29, Barry E. Galloway and Tracy J. Galloway deeded (see exhibit A) to Baylee N. Bagwell.

March 13, Willard P. Buckner-Tr., Evelyn R. Buckner-Tr., Buckner Revocable Trust, Willaid P. Bucker-Tr., The Bucker Revocable Trust and Williard P. Bucker-Tr. deeded (see exhibits A & B) to Tamelis Jo Ball.

March 15, Hans Jochem Buehler-Tr., Marion Elizabeth Buehler-Tr., and The Buehler Family Living Trust deeded (see legal description) to Kathleen Susan Barnes-Tr.

March 12, Teresa Kim Barton and Lewis Henry Barton-Est. deeded (see exhibit A) to Carl Timothy Barton.

March 25, Sherri L. Brewer-Admr., Glenn H. Woody Jr.-Est. Pamela Bauguess and Brenda Jo Hooper deeded (property located on Turkey Pen Gap Road) to Pamela Bauguess.

March 25, Sherri L. Brewer-Admr., Glenn H. Woody Jr.-Est. Pamela Bauguess and Brenda Jo Hooper deeded (special warranty deed) to Pamela Bauguess.

March 22, Douglas E. Wolven-Exr., Douglas E. Wolven, Marlene Ann Wolven, Catherine Marie Blair, Brian Sidney Blair, Matthew L. Wolven, Linda A. Wolven, Michael T. Wolven, Michelle Wolven and Donald D. Wolven-Est. deeded (property located on Kanasgowa Drive) to Chad Bennett.

March 20, Charles Reagan Purser-Tr., Jane C. Castevens and The Jane C. Castevens Living Trust deeded (see exhibits A & B) to Alyse K. Bensel.

March 21 in Hogback, John N. Glover deeded (unit 103, building A of Toxaway Views Condominium) to James Daniel Benton and Laurie Jean Benton.

March 1, Caleb Elias Welborn deeded (see exhibit A) to Asher Bruce Blackmore.

March 15, Erin N. Drummond, E.N. Drummond deeded (2 tracts) to John A. Boff.

March 8, Michael B. Creech and Angela P. Creech deeded (see pf-2, slide 261-A) to Holly Hale Boswell.

March 27, JimBetty LLC deeded (property located on Dotsi Drive) to James N. Braddock.

March 7 in Dunn’s Rock, CMH Homes, Inc. deeded (tract 1-A) 1.704 acres to William T. Bradley and Brenda S. Bradley.

March 15 in Boyd, Peter Richmond Thorpe and Rose Haynes Thorpe deeded (property located on Bass Lake Drive) lot 37, 0.39 acres, parcel ID: 9518-80-2379 at Bass Lake Development Company, Inc. to Justin Bragg and Shane Bragg.

March 5, Rose M. Kraus and Walter J. Kraus-Est. deeded (see pb-5, pages 28-28H) to Susana E. Braylan.

March 8, Meredith C. Brooks deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Meredith C. Brooks.

March 27, Marcia E. Brown deeded (see legal description) to David Brown.

March 19, Charles Randal Waldrop-Tr., Doris F. Waldrop-Tr., Charles Randal Waldrop Revocable Trust and Doris F. Waldrop Revocable Trust to (tracts III & IV) to Ray Chesley Bryson.

March 8 in Dunn’s Rock, Christopher J. McCathern and Heather M. Knox deeded (property located on Spruce Pine Lane) lot 2, 0.628, parcel ID: 8595-96-5892 of Hidden Valley Subdivision to Michael John Buccieri and Leisa Denise Buccieri.

March 19, RJK Unlimited, LLC and 281 South, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to James D. Burchfield. March 22, Matthew Schinker deeded (tract #31) to Suzanne Burnhauser.

March 8 in Brevard, William Redmond Maddux and Anne Christine Liemandt Maddux deeded (see exhibit A) lot M151, phase IV of Straus Park Mountainside Homes Subdivision to Michael R. Burton and Melinda C. Burton.

March 8 in Boyd, Wanda Norris Henderson, Timothy W. Henderson and Barbara Norris Saunders deeded (tract 3) 1.41 acres, parcel ID: 9518-86-2352-000 to Thomas Blaine Cantrell and Ambur Nichole Cantrell.

March 8, Thomas M. Stocklen and Kathleen C. Stocklen deeded (property located in Green Hollow Subdivision) to Anastasia Carson.

March 12, Charles Lee Eubanks and Sandra Eubanks deeded (see exhibit A) to Crista Michelle Cash.

March 15, Hans Jochem Buehler-Tr., Marion Elizabeth Buehler-Tr., and The Buehler Family Living Trust deeded (see legal description) to Jose Espiridion Castro-Tr.

March 5, Virginia A. Fortune-Exr. And Edward Gardner Ceely-Est. deeded (parcel B) to James H. Ceely.

March 5, Donna M. Ross deeded (see exhibit A) to Faustino Cipriano.

March 8, William David Rogers and Patricia A. Cantrell Rogers deeded (see exhibit A) to Battle Chance Clark.

March 22, Phil C. Wunder and Harriette D. Wunder deeded (see pb-5, pages 80-80B) to Dallas R. Cobb III-Tr.

March 6 in Gloucester, Louise Koontz deeded (deed of gift) to Mark Lee Collins and Heather Danielle Collins.

March 12 in Little River, Douglas M. Corn deeded (see exhibit A) 1.385 acres to Douglas M. Corn and Deborah S. Corn.

March 27 in Brevard, Nina Brooks Shippen deeded (property located on Stonehouse Road) lot V-5R, parcel ID: 8586-99-9846 in Straus Park Mountain Park Homes to Giles H. Courter and Susan C. Courter.

March 14, Frank A. Crosetti and Barbara A. Crosetti deeded (see pb-4, pages 74-74B) unit 8, lot 57, parcel ID: 8583-60-5379-000 of Connestee Falls Development to Frank A. Crosetti-Tr. and Barbara A. Crosetti-Tr.

March 8, Thomas M. Stocklen and Kathleen C. Stocklen deeded (property located in Green Hollow Subdivision) to Charles Culbertson.

March 20 in Hogback, Charles E. Heinz, C. Heinz and Connie Sue Podesta deeded (see exhibit A) 0.14 acres, lot 72-R at The Ridge at Mountain Falls Luxury Motorcoach Resort to Lonnie J. Custer-Tr. and Kathy J. Custer-Tr..

March 15 in Hogback, Lloyd W. Chapin and Louise W. Chapin deeded (unit D, building 6 of River Park Villas Condominiums) to Vincent F. Damico and Carolanne Damico.

March 29, Elizabeth M. Daniel and Raleigh H. Daniel deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Charles Richard Daniel.

March 20 in Cathey’s Creek, George Billy Angel Jr. deeded (see exhibit A) 0.29 acres to Phillip J. Davis and Michelle M. Davis.

March 8 in Brevard, James N. Kimball and Sally K. Morrissey deeded (townhomes) unit 14, phase II, parcel ID: 8596-06-9252-000 of Bedford Place to Robert E. Decker and Lisa A. Keller Decker.

March 5 in Brevard, Virginia A. Fortune-Exr., Edward Gardner Ceely-Est. deeded (parcel A) 5.045 acres to Phillipe Derathe and Lisa Ceely Derathe.

March 18, Hollis C.J. Inman, Hollis Charles Jim Inman, Heather Anne Dew, and Heather Dew Inman deeded (special warranty deed) to Heather Anne Dew-Tr.

March 14, Frank A. Crosetti and Barbara A. Crosetti deeded (see pb-4, pages 74-74B) to Paula Dinga-Tr.

March 14, RS Rover, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Joseph Ennis.

March 22, Peggy G. Mikeal-Tr., Wicker Revocable Trust, Peggy G. Mikeal-Exr. and Sherry Ann Wicker-Est. deeded (see attachment) lot 46, section B, parcel ID: 9507-04-5792 of Benton Hills Subdivision to Christopher Farrell and Britt Werner Farrell.

March 22, Robert B. Wilson, Carole J. Wilson and James Douglas Wilson, J. Douglas Wilson deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Aaron Paul Fisher.

March 20, Jennifer French deeded (special warranty deed) to Mark French.

March 8, Russell R. French-Tr. and VHF Residence Trust deeded (special warranty deed) lot 56, block A of Lake Toxaway Estates, Inc. to Russell R. French and Russell Reid French Jr.-Tr.

March 5, Donna M. Ross deeded (5 tracts) to Cesia Lopez Garcia.

March 1 in Dunn’s Rock, Rhett S. Pace and Rachel E. Smith deeded (see exhibit A) lot 45, section 3, of Knob Creek Subdivision to Richard Benjamin Gibbons and Kathryn Leslie Gibbons.

March 12, Eugene A. Gilfillin II-Tr. and James M. Gilfillin Jr.-Est. deeded (see exhibits A & B) to Eugene A. Gilfillin II.

March 21, Big, Inc. deeded (see exhibit A) to Maria Del Socorro Gonzalez Gonzalez.

March 29, Elizabeth M. Daniel and Raleigh H. Daniel deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Martha D. Goodwyn.

March 15 in Dunn’s Rock, Wayne Bowers and Melissa Bowers deeded (property located on Grouse Lane) lot 12, section E, parcel ID: 8592-93-3750 of Sherwood Forest Subdivision to Lothrop E. Gordon and Mary L. Gordon.

March 27, WTG, Inc. deeded (see exhibit A) to Wayman T. Gore Jr.

March 18, R. Ling Graves and Robert Ling Graves Jr. deeded (several tracts) to Robert Ling Graves Jr.-Tr.

March 25, CNG of Brevard, LLC deeded (property located on Country Club Road) 1. Township: Brevard, 2. Township: Brevard, 3. Township: Brevard to W. David Guice and Kerry L. Guice.

March 11, Carolee Green Heriot-Guilds, Carolee Green Heriot Guilds, Carolee H. Guilds deeded (see exhibit A) to John Caldwell Guilds III.

March 13 in Dunn’s Rock, Eugene Mark Landry deeded (see pb-4, pages 73-73B) unit 7, lot 132A of Connestee Falls Development to Gregory Haislip and Lisa Haislip.

March 6, Patricia Ann McCall, Laura McCall Broome and Keith Willard Broome deeded (property located on Kitchen Loop Road) to Matthew Hall and Casey Keffer Hall.

March 4, Katharine M. Jones, Katharine M. Myers, Katharine M. Jones-Tr., Katharine M. Jones second amended restated revocable trust deeded (see pf-2, slide 298A) to James C. Hall.

March 27, Mary E. Johnson deeded (see exhibit A) to Jeanne Plowden Hall.

March 6, Patricia Ann McCall, Laura McCall Broome and Keith Willard Broome deeded (property located on Kitchen Loop Road) to Matthew Hall.

March 22 in Hogback, Mary Ann Peters deeded (see legal description) lot 33, block L, 0.56 acres, parcel ID: 8513-71-1427-000 of Lake Toxaway Company to Robert L. Harrell Jr. and Lisa D. Harrell.

March 27, JimBetty LLC deeded (Dotsi Drive) to Betty W. Harris.

March 6, Justin Hess-Exr. and Theodore Carl Hess-Est. deeded (property located on Line Runner Ridge Road) to Justin Hess.

March 11, Mary E. Waldroff and Scott Waldroff deeded (see pb-5, pages 11-11A) to Kathryn Hill.

March 19, Francis W. Mooney-Tr., Carolyn A. Mooney-Tr., Francis W. Mooney and Carolyn A. Mooney Revocable Trust deeded (see exhibits A & B) unit 9, lot 19 of Connestee Falls Development to John Robert Hiner and Janice Allen Hiner.

March 25, Sherri L. Brewer-Admr., Glenn H. Woody Jr.-Est., Pamela Bauguess and Brenda Jo Hooper deeded (special warranty deed) to Brenda Jo Hooper.

March 5 in Dunn’s Rock, Timothy Paul Dienes-Exr., Timothy Paul Dienes, William Dienes-Est., Marilyn Dienes Huamanchumo, Marilyn Dienes Huamanchuma, Hugo J. Huamanchuma, Hugo Huamanchumo, Hugo J. Huamanchumo deeded (see exhibit A) lot A-17 of Hidden Valley Subdivision to James Barrett Hoover and Jenna Woodruff Hoover.

March 28, Susan Schafer Hopkins-Tr. and Schafer Family Trust deeded (property located on Lupine Ridge) to Susan Schafer Hopkins.

March 1, Norman Kent Hunter and Elaine Barton Hunter deeded (2 tracts) to Michael K. Hunter.

March 18, Hollis C.J. Inman, Hollis Charles Jim Inman, Heather Anne Dew and Heather Dew Inman deeded (special warranty deed) to Hollis Charles Jim Inman-Tr.

March 18, William Wright Irby IV, Carol Griffin Irby, Jesse Knight Irby, Linda Mans Irby, Emilyn Ann Irby Mitchell, Clyde Bruce Irby, Connie Kay Irby, William W. Irby IV, Carol G. Irby, Linda Irby, Clyde B. Irby, C.K. Irby and Emilyn Anne Irby Mitchell deeded (2 tracts) to Clyde Bruce Irby.

March 18 in Little River, William Wright Irby IV, Carol Griffin Irby, Jesse Knight Irby, Linda Mans Irby, Emilyn Ann Irby Mitchell, Clyde Bruce Irby, Connie Kay Irby, William W. Irby IV, Carol G. Irby, Linda Irby, Clyde B. Irby, C.K. Irby and Emilyn Anne Irby Mitchell deeded (2 tracts) 2.24 acres to Jesse Knight Irby.

March 18 in Little River, William Wright Irby IV, Carol Griffin Irby, Jesse Knight Irby, Linda Mans Irby, Emilyn Ann Irby Mitchell, Clyde Bruce Irby, Connie Kay Irby, William W. Irby IV, Carol G. Irby, Linda Irby, Clyde B. Irby, C.K. Irby and Emilyn Anne Irby Mitchell deeded (2 tracts) 2.24 acres to William Wright Irby IV.

March 29, Barry E. Galloway and Tracy J. Galloway deeded (see exhibit A) to Christopher Forrest Johnson.

March 6 in Dunn’s Rock, Elizabeth M. Barber deeded (property located on Turkey Run) 1.42 acres to Stuart Jordan and Melanie Jordan.

March 8 in Brevard, James N. Kimball and Sally K. Morrissey deeded (townhomes) unit 14, phase II, parcel ID: 8596-06-9252-000 of Bedford Place to Lisa A. Keller-Decker, Lisa A. Keller Decker.

March 19, Joseph P. Kennedy and Dana D. Kennedy deeded (tract A) to Dana Kennedy and Joseph Kennedy.

March 22, Jack Reid Austin Jr. and Fletcher Royce Hobbs III deeded (see exhibit A) to Jodi L. Kennedy and Joseph E. Kennedy.

March 20, Lenze Real Estate, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Mary Eugenia Lavigne.

March 8, Stephanie Mitchell-Tr., Stephanie W. Mitchell Living Trust deeded (property located in Burlingame) to Linda P. Lawrence.

March 27, Marcia E. Brown deeded (see legal description) to Michael Lilly.

March 14, Mary R. Lust-Tr., Lust Family Revocable Trust deeded (property located on Utsonati Lane) to Mary R. Lust-Tr.

March 1, Erlene M. Madden and Edwin H. Madden Sr. deeded (parcel A) to Kimberly Elizabeth Madden.

March 6 in Eastatoe, Michael E. Taylor and Pamela F. Taylor deeded (tract 130) to Dana M. Manthey and Max A. Manthey.

March 19 in Brevard, Joy Kay Martin Adkins and William Adkins deeded (property located on Old N.C. 280) 4.00 acres, parcel ID: 8597-8284-000 to Oliver Paul Martin Jr., Paul O. Martin and Jean M. Martin.

March 29 in Hogback, James O. Richards-Tr., Cheryl Hutto-Tr., The James O. Richards Revocable Living Trust, Gypsy A. Richards and James O. Richards-Aif. deeded (unit A, building 7, River Park Villas Condominiums) to Andrew J. Mason and Susan A. Mason.

March 14, RS Rover, LLC, deeded (see exhibit A) to Danielle Matthews.

March 5 in Dunn’s Rock, Charles M. Stankey, Martha Stankey, Timothy Mark McCall Sr. and Jeanne D. McCall deeded (see exhibit A) parcel ID: 9512-22-6660 to Timothy Mark McCall Sr.

March 14, Haight Bey & Associates, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Michael McCarson and Junette McCarson.

March 8, Russell R. French-Tr., VHF Residence Trust deeded (special warranty deed) to Tracy F. McMillan-Tr.

March 14 in Hogback, Billy M. Holden and Hazel R. Fisher-Holden, Hazel R. Fisher Holden deeded (see exhibit A) 0.46 acres to William Lee McNeely III and April F. McNeely.

March 1 in Cathey’s Creek, Alan E. Houston, Allan Edward Houston, Rebecca Louise Houston, Rebecca L. Houston deeded (see exhibit A) 5.106 acres to Alan Mercaldo and Patricia Mercaldo.

March 1, Richard E. Cox and Karen Horner deeded (property located on middle Connestee Trail) to Andrea Merriam-Tr.

March 12, Ricky Shannon Merrill, Tanya L. Merrill and Aaron Paul Fisher deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Ricky Shannon Merrill.

March 8 in Brevard, Mertz Manor, Inc., Mertz Manors, Inc. deeded (see exhibit) lot 2, parcel ID: 8586-93-3947-000 to Douglas W. Mertz and Karen S. Mertz.

March 20, Charles Reagan Purser-Tr., Jane C. Castevens and The Jane C. Castevens Living Trust deeded (see exhibit A) to Adam W. Mills.

March 12 in Dunn’s Rock, Jon Roberts-Tr., Judith C. Roberts and The Judith C. Roberts Revocable Trust deeded (see exhibit A) unit 1, lot 242A, parcel ID: 8583-34-8803 of Connestee Falls Development to Patrick J. Miranda and Linda L. Miranda.

March 25 in Brevard, Ryan Michael Sigsbey, R. Sigsbey and Andi M. Sigsbey deeded (property located on Placid Drive) 0.343 acres to Carolyn A. Mooney-Tr. and Francis W. Mooney-Tr.

March 28 in Little River, Patrick T. White and Patricia White deeded (2 tracts) lot 13 in Fox Crossing Subdivision and 0.06 acres to Gary P. Morgan and Adinda T. Morgan.

March 7 in Little River, Joanne M. Toney Decker deeded (tract II) lot 21, section 2 of Emerald Hills Estate Subdivision to Ryan P. Murray and Beth J. Murray.

March 6, Elizabeth Vingle-Exr., Raymond E. Vingle-Est., Elizabeth Vingle, Kathy Vingle Kierce-Tr., Kathy V. Kierce-Tr., Raymond E. Vingle Trust deeded (see attached exhibits) to Barbara Benson Oldenburger.

March 8, Stephanie Mitchell-Tr. and Stephanie W. Mitchell Living Trust deeded (property located in Burlingame) to Lawrence H. Osman.

March 14, Marilyn R. Krone-Tr. Mrk. Qualified Personal Residence Trust deeded (see exhibit A) to Leah Spradley Parks-Tr.

March 11, Daniel E. Smith and Christine R. Mackay Smith deeded (see exhibit A) to Matthew Brant Pressley.

March 14 in Dunn’s Rock, Constance Herrick Boylan, Charles Ramsey-Aif., Charles E. Ramsey-Aif., deeded (see exhibit A) lot 25, 0.53 acres of Timberlane Subdivision to Charles E. Ramsey and Celia H. Ramsey.

March 5, Donna M. Ross deeded (5 tracts) to Antonio Rivera Reyes.

March 15, Kay-K’s Inc. deeded (property located on Staton Road) to Jeffrey Richardson.

March 18, Terry J. Chester and Gillian J. Hillman deeded (see pb-1, page 39-39L) to Edward P. Roberts.

March 27, Leta Inez McCall deeded (limited warranty deed) to Jimmy Alvoid Robinson.

March 22 in Brevard, Rosa Wilkes deeded (see exhibit A) 0.195 acres Roger D. Robinson-Tr. and Vickie L. Robinson-Tr.

March 7, Harry B. Roemisch and Susan H. Roemisch deeded (see pb-5, pages 28-28H) unit 26, lot 49, parcel ID: 8583-63-8466-000 of Connestee Falls Development to Harry B. Roemisch-Tr. and Susan Chambers Roemisch-Tr.

March 22, Robert B. Wilson, Carole J. Wilson, James Douglas Wilson, J. Douglas Wilson deeded (see exhibit A) to Phillip Daniel Rooney.

March 11 in Dunn’s Rock, Mark A. Baldwin, M. Baldwin and Jennifer L. Baldwin deeded (see pb-5, page 6-6B) unit 19, lot 95 of Connestee Falls Development to Scott R. Ross and Julia E. Ross.

March 14, Jess Mountain, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Jillian Leah Sapp.

March 15 in Eastatoe, Cecil C. Arnette-Tr. and CAJA Trust deeded (see exhibit A & B) lots 30, 31 and 32 of Round Mountain Central to Lowell S. Schoenfeld and Michelle L. Schoenfeld.

March 8 Brevard, Gary D. Seacat and Melissa Seacat deeded (see exhibit A) lot 20, parcel ID: 8595-65-3569-000 of Timberlane Subdivision to Gary D. Seacat-Tr. and Melissa Lagaccia Seacat-Tr.

March 11, Mary E. Waldroff and Scott Waldroff deeded (see pb-5, pages 11-11A) to David Sett.

March 6 in Little River, Mac A. Hooper and Irene W. Hooper deeded (see exhibit A) 3.52 acres, parcel ID: 9526-08-8351-000 to Reese Edward Smith Jr. and Melissa Hooper Smith.

March 22, Mark Shevory and Barbara L. Shevory deeded unit 202, phase two of Straus Ridge Condominium to Robert G. Smith.

March 15, Sherry F. Waldrop, Larry R. Waldrop, James A. Fendley, Sherry Fendley and Fred J. Fendley-Est. deeded (see exhibit A) to Brian Edward Snyder.

March 12, Martin L. Spencer and Martha P. Spencer deeded (see legal description and exhibit A) lot 3, 2.0008 acres, parcel ID: 8573-47-5820-000 and lot 3B, 4.2414, parcel ID: 8573-47-5896-000 to Martin L. Spencer-Tr. and Martha P. Spencer-Tr.

March 11, Stephenson, Inc. deeded (see exhibit A) to James English Symington.

March 27, Marilyn S. Massey-Tr. and Marilyn S. Massey Revocable Living Trust deeded (property located on Warren Lane) lot 5, parcel ID: 8585-98-0794 of Warren Meadows Subdivision to Molly W. Tartt and Thomas E. Tartt.

March 29, Aaron N. Bland and Katie Gray Bland, Katie L. Gray deeded (villa lot 3) to Phuong Dung Vu Thai.

March 4, Michael B. Payne and Shelby K. Payne deeded (see exhibit A) to Matthew K. Thompson.

March 22, Roberta Gale Smith and Donald S. Smith-Est. deeded (see exhibit A) to Jennifer A. Tierney-Tr.

March 22, Douglas E. Wolven-Exr., Douglas E. Wolven, Marlene Ann Wolven, Catherine Marie Blair, Brian Sidney Blair, Matthew L. Wolven, Linda A. Wolven, Michael T. Wolven, Michelle Wolven and Donald D. Wolven-Est. deeded (property located on Kanasgowa Drive) to Mary Tutzauer.

March 22, Frank N. Hawkins Jr. and Inge L. Hawkins deeded (property located in Sequoyah Wood Drive) lot 5A, block A, 0.887 acres, parcel ID: 8593-62-0986 Sequoyah Woods Subdivision to Mark Owen Volino and Kerri Lee Volino.

March 4, Jerry Wayne Bryson-Exr., Ollie Kelly Bryson-Est., Protective Trust for Larry Van Bryson, Jerry Wayne Bryson, Ellen Bryson, Janice Ward, Curtis Ward and Larry Van Bryson deeded (see exhibits A & B)to Tim Waldrop.

March 22, Anne S. Byrd, Anne S. Byrd-Tr., Robert D. Byrd, Robert D. Byrd-Tr. deeded (see legal description) lot 4 block G, parcel ID: 8511-58-3906, to Stephan A. Wall and Eleanor S. Wall.

March 8, Meredith C. Brooks deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Mary Beth Wallace.

March 11, Blue Ridge Mountains Motorcoach, Resort Property Owners Motorcoach, Association, Inc. George H. Wandall and Gqendolyn Wandall, deeded (see deed for grantees interest), to George H. Wandall and Gwenvolyn Wandall.

March 12, Deborah Lynn M. Adcock and Stanley Adcock deeded (see legal description) to Matthew K. Ward.

March 22, Peggy G. Mikeal-Tr., Wicker Revocable Trust, Peggy G. Mikeal-Exr. And Sherry Ann Wicker-Est. deeded (see attachment) lot 46, section B, parcel ID: 9507-04-5792 of Benton Hills Subdivision to Farrell Britt Werner, Britt Werner-Farrell.

March 14, Rosemary Kuusisto Heckman and David J. Heckman deeded (see pf-2, slides 211-211A) to Morgan Leigh White.

March 5, Animal Friends For Life deeded (property located on Forever Farms Way) to Richard White.

March 22 in Little River, Grayson R. Mullen and Brenda O. Mullen deeded (see exhibit A) of Morgan Ridge Subdivision to John F. Whitesides III and Kayla L. Whitesides.

March 15, Sherry F. Waldrop, Larry R. Waldrop, James A. Fendley, Sherry Fendley and Fred J. Fendley-Est. deeded (see exhibit A) to Kathryn E. Wyndham.

Business

March 18, Bonnie Shows Bannister, Berry Leon Bannister, Pamela Shows Cagle, Pamela Shows Yoell, Kenneth R. Cagle Jr., Kelly M. Wood, Elizabeth C. Shows, Erin V. Shows, Michael K. Pratt and Gordon Brooks shows-Est. deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to AAAAA Services, Inc.

March 19, George D. Bradshaw deeded (property located on Kim Miller Road) to Ann W. Arthur Revocable Trust.

March 26, First Bank, Asheville Savings Bank SSB deeded (special warranty deed) to Automated Results Properties, LLC.

March 29, Jud Nave-Tr. and Savage 2016 Trust deeded (see exhibits A & B) to Bosque-Chickadee Management Co., LP.

March 25, Total Auto Repair & Service, Inc., Total Auto Repair & Service, LLC deeded (2 tracts) to Bryson Holdings, LLC.

March 29, Jud Nave-Tr., Savage 2016 Trust deeded (see exhibits A & B) to Chickadee Partners, LP.

March 29, Joseph D. Eckler and Lizabeth A. Eckler deeded (see exhibit A) to Eckler Services, LLC.

March 14, Mary R. Lust-Tr., Lust Family Revocable Trust deeded (property located on Utsonati Lane) to Family Trust.

March 14, Marilyn R. Krone-Tr., Mrk. Qualified Personal Residence Trust deeded (see exhibit A) to Family Trust.

March 25, Ryan Michael Sigsbey, R. Sigsbey and Andi M. Sigsbey deeded (property located on Placid Drive) to Francis W. Mooney and Carolyn A. Mooney Revocable Trust.

March 14 in Little River, Barbara A. Crosetti, Frank A. Crosetti deeded (see pb-4, pages 74-74B) 5A, 20 acres, parcel ID: 9505-58-6302-000 to Frank and Barbara Crosetti Revocable Trust.

March 14, Joshua D. Leder, JDL Pinebrooke, LLC deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to JDL Pinebrooke, LLC.

March 14, Creekside Brevard, LLC. deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to JDL Pinebrooke, LLC.

March 22, Roberta Gale Smith and Donald S. Smith-Est. deeded (2 tracts) to Jennifer Ann Tierney Revocable Trust.

March 22, Cathy W. Lee-Tr., Wade Glenn Whitworth Sr.-Tr., Josephine M. Whitworth Trust and Josephine M. Whitworth deeded (2 tracts) to John & Joey’s Place, LLC.

March 19, Joseph P. Kennedy and Dana D. Kennedy deeded (tract A) to Joseph and Dana Kennedy Living Trust.

March 20, Charles E. Heinz, C. Heinz and Connie Sue Podesta deeded (see exhibit A) to Kathy J. Custer Revocable Trust.

March 14, Mary R. Lust and Lust Family Revocable Trust deeded (property located on Utsonati Lane) to Lust Family Revocable Trust.

March 14, Marilyn R. Krone-Tr., Mrk. Qualified Personal Residence Trust deeded (see exhibit A) to Mrk. Qualified Personal Residence Trust.

March 15, Jane D. Dunlap deeded (see legal description) to Nana’s Whisper, LLC.

March 19, John Allen Herrington and Joan May Herrington deeded (see exhibit A) to Oak Laurel, Inc.

March 27, Bank of America, N.A., Mortgage Connect, LP-Aif. deeded (special warranty deed) to Purple Heart Homes, Inc.

March 18, R. Ling Graves, Robert Ling Graves Jr. deeded (several tracts) to Robert Ling Graves Jr., Revocable Trust Agreement.

March 22, Rosa Wilkes deeded (see exhibit A) to Robinson Family Living Trust.

March 13, Randy C. Lytle, Randy Lytle, Jean A. Lytle, J.A. Lytle deeded (see exhibit A) to RS Rover, LLC.

March 22, Phil C. Wunder and Harriette D. Wunder deeded (see pb-5, pages 80-80B) to The Dallas Dallas R. Cobb, III Trust.

March 8, Gary Seacat and Melissa Seacat deeded (see exhibit A) to The Gary D. Seacat and Melissa L. Seacat Family Living Trust.

March 7, Harry B. Roemisch and Susan H. Roemisch deeded (see pb-5, pages 28-28H) to The Harry and Susan Roemisch Living Trust.

March 15, Hans Jochem Buehler-Tr., Marion Elizabeth Buehler-Tr. and The Buehler Family Living Trust deeded (see legal description) to The Kathleen Susan Barnes and Jose Espiridion Castro Trust.

March 12, Martin L. Spencer and Martha P. Spencer deeded (see legal description and exhibit A) The Martin and Martha Spencer Living Trust.

March 26, Thomas J. Price Jr., Theresa Abruzzo-Price, Theresa Abruzzo Price, deeded (properly located at pond site) to Tommy R. Alston Trust.

March 27, Gary P. Morgan and Adinda T. Morgan deeded (see exhibit A) to Vulcan Lands, Inc.

March 27, Gary P. Morgan and Adinda T. Morgan deeded (special warranty deed) to Vulcan Lands, Inc.

March 1, Richard E. Cox and Karen Horner deeded (property located on Middle Connestee Trail) to William Irrevocable Trust of 2007.

March 1 in Dunn’s Rock, Richard E. Cox and Karen Horner deeded (property located on Middle Connestee Trail) unit 7, lot 145, parcel ID: 8582-57-2898 of Connestee Falls Development to Williams Irrevocable Trust of 2007.

(Editor’s Note: While we do make typing errors, we take great care to print the information by the Register of Deeds office, partly so that readers might spot errors in official records.)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 05/13/2019 00:17