The Transylvania Times -

Real Estate Transactions For May Announced

 

June 17, 2019



The following real estate transactions for May were recorded at the Register of Deeds Office. The transactions are divided into two categories: individual and business.

Individual

May 9 in Brevard, Lenze Real Estate, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) lot 2 B, 0.189 acres to Kimberly S. Abney and Michael D. Abney Jr.

May 28, Elizabeth H. Cantrell deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Janice Cantrell Akins.

May 31, Alonso Miguel Angel Solano, Miguel Solano deeded (see exhibit A) Maria Estela Hernandez Alvarado.

May 6, Honest Squirrel, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Anna Baldwin.

May 14 in Boyd, Johnnie Alvin Ball deeded (see exhibit A) 0.67 acres to Jason A. Ball and Jeremy J. Ball.

May 16, Sonya R. Morris-Tr., Terrell Keith Rogers-Tr., Eva S. Rogers Revocable Trust and Eva S. Rogers deeded (tract 3) to Gina Beard.

May 31, Alonso Miguel Angel Solano, Miguel Solano deeded (see exhibit A) Jose Juan Ramirez Bermudez.

May 13, Michael Anthony Dodson and Susan Taylor Dodson deeded (property located in Cashiers Valley Road) to Karla Marie Bertlshofer.

May 28, Bruce A. Tenny and Patricia A. Tenny deeded (see attachment) to Thomas F. Bertolotti Jr.

May 10 in Estatoe, Ronald J. Spriggs and Linda A. Spriggs deeded (see exhibit A) 0.95 acres to Russell Alan Boggs and Sandra Jean Hjelm Boggs.

May 31 in Estatoe, Jefferson Michael Parker and Deborah Parker deeded (see exhibit A) lot 15, parcel ID: 8561-47-8682-000, of Huckleberry Hill Subdivision; lot 16, parcel ID: 8561-47-5515-000 of Huckleberry Hill Subdivision and lots 17, 30 and 12 to Jason Bracken and Jessica Bracken.

May 20 in Dunn’s Rock, Helen W. Spohrer and Robert F. Spohrer deeded (see pb-5, pages 13-13C) unit 12, lot 118, parcel ID: 8582-96-3580-000 of Connestee Falls Development to John Patrick Brooks and Maria Brooks.

May 6 in Brevard, Mark A. Cope and Cynthia N. Cope deeded (see deed for grantees interest) lot 2, of Woodbridge Subdivision to Marc P. Brown-Tr. and Wanda J. Brown-Tr.

May 6, Barry Hanchett and Cynthia Hanchett deeded (condominium unit 204, building 2 of Shepard Square Town Homes) to Maureen Bruce.

May 13 in Brevard, June E. Calyore, June Calyore deeded (see exhibit A) 0.64 acres, parcel ID: 8575-89-2630-000 to John E. Cantrell and Kailee Alicia Cantrell.

May 28, Elizabeth H. Cantrell deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Elizabeth H. Cantrell.

May 6, Troy J. Carson and Pauline J. Carson deeded (see legal description) to Clayton Carson.

May 3, Troy J. Carson and Pauline J. Carson deeded (see legal description) to James K. Carson.

May 13, Troy J. Carson and Pauline J. Carson deeded (see legal description to Michael T. Carson.

May 24 in Hogback, David A. Peterson and Sharon A. Peterson deeded (property located on Lupton Road) lot 39, parcel ID: 8501-39-1031 of Whisper Lake Subdivision to Robert Odell Case II and Megan Lynn Case.

May 14, Thomas T. Adams, T.T. Adams and Carolyn C. Adams deeded (see exhibit A) to James L. Cashwell II.

May 14, No Worry’s, LLC deeded (see exhibits A & B) to Remedios Tedepa Cazures.

May 23, Spirit of the Mountains Retreat, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Matthew Scott Chambers.

May 2 in Hogback, Helen McCall Cornett deeded (see exhibit A) parcel ID: 8532-76-4027 to Amanda E. Chapman and Caleb Reid Chapman.

May 24 in Dunn’s Rock, Evan T. Greer, Ann Vickery Greer, Julian D. Chaves, Cheri Christensen Chaves, Glenn R. Hollifield, Rhonda G. Hollifield, Dawn R. Ingram, Nathan M. Pressley and Kimberly D. Pressley deeded (see deed for grantees interest) unit 32, lot 64, parcel ID: 8583-00-4966-000 of Connestee Falls Development to Julian D. Chaves and Cheri Christensen Chaves.

May 17, Dunn’s Creek Baptist Church, Wayne Owen-Tr. and George Ball-Tr., George H. Ball-Tr. deeded (see exhibit A) to Michael Childers.

May 24 in Dunn’s Rock, Evan T. Greer, Ann Vickery Greer, Julian D. Chaves, Cheri Christensen Chaves, Glenn R. Hollifield, Rhonda G. Hollifield, Dawn R. Ingram, Nathan M. Pressley and Kimberly D. Pressley deeded (see deed for grantees interest) unit 32, lot 64, parcel ID: 8583-00-4966-000 of Connestee Falls Development to Joshua T. Cocking.

May 10 in Dunn’s Rock, Stephen Wade Kirby and Carol Heaton Kirby deeded (feed rock section) lot 8, 0.94 acres, parcel ID: 9502-15-2189-000 of Sherwood Forest Subdivision to Jerold O. Cole, Jerold Olen Cole and Melissa Mimi Cole.

May 24 in Brevard, Ralph R. Black and Jennifer M. Black, deeded (property located at Probart Street) to Robert Paul Cooper and Cathryn P. Cooper.

May 7, Robert A. Mesaeh deeded (unit B-1, of Creekside Condominiums) to Helen McCall Cornett.

May 15, Robert S. Craig and Rita B. Craig deeded (see exhibit A) to Robert S. Craig.

May 13, Lawrence H. Osman and Linda P. Lawrence deeded (see exhibit A) Lee J. Crowther Sr.

May 10 in Brevard, John P. Cunningham and Karen G. Cunningham deeded (2 tracts) 0.18 acres, parcel ID: 8585-56-6525-000 to Graham W. Culkar, Leah M. Culkar and William F. Culkar.

May 24, Ellen C. Taylor deeded (tract B) to David Justin Dansby.

May 10, Daniel W. Beezley and Lynnora D. Beezley deeded (and a portion of lot 12) to Kristina Detwiler.

May 3 in Brevard, RayandLynn, LLC. deeded (townhome six) parcel ID: 8585-37-6413-106 of Downing Park Subdivision to Lance D. Dickinson and Bette J. Dickinson.

May 28 in Hogback, Matthew W. Stack and Laura P. Stack deeded (see exhibit A) lot 1, 1.145 acres, parcel ID: 8513-98-7014 of Longview Ridge Subdivision to Jonathan Zachary Dodson and Taylor Burgess Dodson.

May 10, Claudean D. Fisher deeded (see exhibit A) to Jennifer Dow.

May 31 in Little River, Thomas H. Clement and Joan G. Clement deeded (see pf-4, slides 117-117B) lot 41, section 2, parcel Id: 9515-88-8494 of Little River Ranch Subdivision to James E. Duba and Kayla Garber Duba.

May 16 in Brevard, Sonya R. Morris-Tr., Terrell Keith Rogers-Tr., and Eva S. Rogers Revocable Trust, Eva S. Rogers deeded (tract 3) 3.91 acres, parcel ID: 9507-10-3391-000 to Jamie Eckard and Karma Eckard.

May 13, Van Edwards, Bettie Edwards and Connestee Falls Property Owners Association, Inc., deeded (see exhibit A) to Bettie Edwards and Van Edwards.

May 13 in Dunn’s Rock, Rochelle A. Roberts-Tr., Edward P. Roberts-Tr., Rochelle Roberts-Tr. Rochelle A. Roberts Living Trust Agreement deeded (see pb-4, pages 73-73B) unit 7, lot 111, parcel ID: 8582-58-1545-000 to Bettie Edwards and Van Edwards.

May 24, Thomas W. McGohey deeded (unit 38, building M at College Walk) to Charles S. Elliott.

May 31, Frederick Weaver deeded (see exhibit A) to Ellen Louise Enochs.

May 17, Gerald E. McDonald-Tr., Angela K. McDonald-Tr. and McDonald Family Trust deeded (see exhibits A & B) to Carol S. Enterkin.

May 17, Jerome I. Docktor and Gail E. Docktor deeded (see pb-4, page 76C) to Mindy K. Farbrother.

May 10, Jennifer Nurnberger and Hans Nurnberger deeded (right of way deed) to Claudean D. Fisher.

May 30 in Dunn’s Rock, Connestee Falls Property Owners Association, Inc., Edward C. Fradley and Linda G. Fradley deeded (see exhibit A) unit 31, lot 53A, 2.958 acres of Connestee Falls Development to Edward C. Fradley and Linda G. Fradley.

May 1, James G. Langdon and Cathy Langdon deeded (see pf-2, slide 214A-B) to Katey Kerin French.

May 1, John T. Fox and Julie M. Fox deeded (see exhibit A) to Lars Benjamin Gardner.

May 7, Amanda Hollifield Gardner, Amanda Hollifield deeded (see exhibit A) to Matthew S. Gardner.

May 7 in Cathey’s Creek, Larry Gillespie, Darline Gillespie, Darlene S. Gillespie, Darlene Gillespie deeded (property located on Cherryfield Creek Road) 1.88 acres, parcel ID: 8564-23-8778-000 to Darlene Gillespie, Darline Gillespie.

May 7 in Cathey’s Creek, Larry Gillespie, Darline Gillespie, Darlene S. Gillespie, Darlene Gillespie deeded (property located on Cherryfield Creek Road) 1.88 acres, parcel ID: 8564-23-8778-000 to Larry Gillespie.

May 10, John P. Cunningham and Karen G. Cunningham deeded (2 tracts) to Rebecca A Graham.

May 16 in Dunn’s Rock, Philip A. Henry and Mackenzie C. Henry deeded (see exhibit A) lot 15-A, Section A of Glen Cannon Land Company, Inc. to Curtis Greenwood and Kara Greenwood.

May 24 in Dunn’s Rock, Evan T. Greer, Ann Vickery Greer, Julian D. Chaves, Cheri Christensen Chaves, Glenn R. Hollifield, Rhonda G. Hollifield, Dawn R. Ingram, Nathan M Pressley and Kimberly D. Pressley deeded (see deed for grantees interest) unit 32, lot 64, parcel ID: 8583-00-4966-000 of Connestee Falls Development Subdivision.

May 20, David Elliot Grice and Codruta S. Grice deeded (3 tracts) to David E. Grice-Tr.

May 17, Jerome I. Docktor and Gail E. Docktor deeded (see pb-4, page 76C) to Lois L. Griffing.

May 28 in Little River, Martha Gail Macfie and James P. Macfie deeded (see exhibit A) 0.622 acres to Mark Gregory Hall and Carolyn Parris Hall.

May 29, Charles Hamilton, Charlie Hamilton deeded (see exhibit A) to Aaron Hamilton.

May 3, Patsy H. Laird Bates, Patsy H. Laird deeded (see exhibit A) to Alan H. Hampton.

May 1 in Dunn’s Rock, Melynda Leah Brant and Kevin Bowling deeded (2 tracts) parcel ID: 8595-48-6796-000 to Brian Hanna and Bethany Hanna.

May 28, Timothy Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Sarah Vignati deeded (see exhibit A) to Seth Ryan Hanson.

May 30, Kert D. Peterson and Ronna Strilaeff deeded (several tracts) to Scott Harris.

May 7, Larry Gillespie and Darline Gillespie, Darlene S. Gillespie, Darlene Gillespie deeded (property located on the Cherryfield Creek Road) to Deborah E. Hauss.

May 28 in Eastatoe, Anthony Wayne Blackman and Sandra Hoard Blackman deeded (tract B) 0.68 acres to Bradley A. Henderson and Laura E. Henderson.

May 24, Jet Ventures, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) unit 3, lot 53-A, parcel ID: 8582-14-3913-000 of Connestee Falls Development to Robert Harold Henkel and Elizabeth Mary Henkel.

May 16 in Brevard, Thomas E. Tartt, Molly Tartt, Mollie Tartt deeded (see exhibit A) lot 6, of Illahee Hills Subdivision to Philip A. Henry and Mackenzie C. Henry.

May 3, Connestee Falls Property Owners Association, Inc., David C. Herminghuysen and Sheila J. Herminghuysen deeded (see pb-4, pages 72-72B) unit 4, lot 40A of Connestee Falls Development to David C. Herminghuysen and Sheila J. Herminghuysen.

May 13, Dorothea M. Hudson, Dorothea M. Smith deeded (see exhibit A) Terri Lee Hilborn.

May 23, Janet Stites deeded (see exhibit A) to Thurman Hill.

May 10 Eastatoe, Ronald J. Spriggs and Linda A. Spriggs deeded (see exhibit A) 0.95 acres to Sandra Jean Hjelm Boggs, Sandra Jean Hjelm-Boggs.

May 16 in Dunn’s Rock, Bonnie Scott Kolinsky, Bonita B. Kolinsky and Joseph A. Kolinsky-Est. deeded (see pb-4, pages 76-76D) unit 9, lot 184, parcel ID: 8582-75-9550-000 of Connestee Falls Development to Dionne Hodgson and Scott Hodgson.

May 3, Richard Estell McKinney and Yvonne M. Hogsed-Aif., Margaret Yvonne Hogsed-Aif. deeded (see legal description) to Margaret Yvonne Hogsed.

May 1, James G. Langdon, Cathy Langdon deeded (see pf-2, slide 214A-B) deeded William Sheldon Howell.

May 14, Jonnie A. Ball, Johnnie Alvin Ball and Jeremy J. Ball deeded (see exhibit A) to Devan Ball Hoxit.

May 13, Dorothea M. Hudson, Dorothea M. Smith deeded (see exhibit A) to Steven Craig Hudson.

May 3 in Brevard, Clyde Ronald Williams and Wanda Williams deeded (Clyde R. Williams Property) lot 1, 1.23 acres to Lauren Michelle Hufnagel and Robert James Hufnagel.

May 24, Evan T. Greer, Ann Vickery Greer, Julian D. Chaves, Cheri Christensen Chaves, Glenn R. Hollifield, Rhonda G. Hollifield, Dawn R. Ingram, Nathan M. Pressley and Kimberly D. Pressley deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Dawn R. Ingram.

May 31, Rose Ann England and Thomas H. England deeded (see pb-4, page 74-74B) to Rance O. Jones.

May 15 in Dunn’s Rock, Larry Appleby, Karen C. Appleby, Gary J. Winrow, Patricia T. Winrow, Karl W. Kerzic, Vickie D. Kerzic and Connestee Falls Property Owner’s Association, Inc. deeded (see pb-4, page 74-74B) unit 8, lot 40A of Connestee Falls Development to Karl W. Kerzic and Vickie D. Kerzic.

May 13, June E. Calyore, June Calyore deeded (see exhibit A) 0.64 acres, parcel ID: 8575-89-2630-000 to Andrea Knight Cantrell, Andrea Knight-Cantrell.

May 17, Dunn’s Creek Baptist Church, Wayne Owen-Tr. and George H. Ball-Tr. deeded (see exhibit A) to Glenda Lance.

May 1, Norman Wayne Bunn-Tr., Emery Bunn Jr., Family Trust, Bunn Family Trust and Emery Bunn Jr. deeded (see pf-2, slides 400-400C) to Mary Ann Lawson.

May 20, Ryon T. Calvert and Leslie Lehner-Calvert, Leslie Lehner Calvert deeded (see exhibit A) lot 13, section A, parcel ID: 9526-26-2059-000 of Dogwood Mountain Estates to Eugenie Leblanc and John Leblanc.

May 14 in Brevard, Tawny McCoy, Arthur K. McCoy, Carolyn Baker, Sapphire Manor Condominium One, Sapphire Manor Condominium Association One deeded (unit 3, building E of Sapphire Manor Condominium One) parcel ID: 8585-88-0318-419 to Albert Lee and Jodi Lee.

May 30 in Hogback, Bank of America, N.A. and Servicelink NLS, LLC-Aif. deeded (special warranty deed) lot 806, 0.49 acres, parcel ID: 8523-81-4194-000 to Alexander Lunguy and Corina Lunguy.

May 3, Richard Estell McKinney and Yvonne M. Hogsed-Aif., Margaret Yvonne Hogsed-Aif. deeded (see legal description) to Sheila Lorraine Mann.

May 30, Danuel Henry Bouchard Marcum and Margaret Elaine Marcum deeded (property located on Whitmire Street) to Diane Mansfield.

May 28, Bruce A. Tenny and Patricia A. Tenny deeded (see attachment) to Samantha M. Matamoros.

May 7, Wendell Spencer Shook deeded (property located on Old Toxaway Road) to Nathan Wayne Mayabb.

May 7 in Cathey’s Creek, Larry Gillespie and Darline Gillespie, Darlene Gillespie deeded (property located on Whitmire Road) parcel ID: 8563-49-3847-000 to Crystal G. McCall and Jerry E. McCall Jr.

May 3 in Brevard, Clyde R. Williams and Wanda B. Williams deeded (easement) to Nathan McCall and Jessica McCall.

May 29, Theresa Hughey deeded (special warranty deed) to Billy Joe McCoy.

May 7, 5255 Toxaway, LLC deeded (see exhibit A) to Daniel J. McDonough.

May 3, Margaret Yvonne Hogsed, Mildred Ann Worley, Sheila Lorrain Mann, Darrell L. Hogsed, Keith Worley, George Mann deeded (deed of gift) to Richard Estell McKinney.

May 30, Thurman Louis McQuaid deeded (unit 2B Fairway Villas Condominiums) to Louis T. McQuaid-Tr.

May 16, Nicola J. Melby deeded (see exhibit A) to Nicola J. Melby-Tr.

May 21 in Estatoe, James B. Richwine and Brooke K. Richwine deeded (see exhibit A) lot 42, section 2, parcel ID: 8551-26-6559 of Ridge Haven Subdivision 2 to Leslie J. Mertens and Robert E. Mertens.

May 31, Hutson Vann and Meghan Vann deeded (property located on TSOLV Court) unit 18, lot 71, parcel ID: 8593-01-4288 of Connestee Falls Development to Sue K. Mevers and William E. Mevers.

May 29 in Little River, Carlton B. Moody and Susan G. Moody deeded (a portion of lot 12) lot 16 of Cedar Creek Subdivision to Douglas A. Meyer-Tr. and Ellen Francis Meyer-Tr.

May 10 in Brevard, Lauren B. Beissinger, Lauren Beissinger deeded (property located on Scarlett Drive) lot 5 of Fernwoode Subdivision to John T. Milazzo and Karen A. Milazzo.

May 21, Transylvania Habitat for Humanity, Inc. deeded (see exhibit A) lot 1, 0.94 acres, parcel ID: 9507-34-3545 and parcel ID: 9507-34-0553 to Alexander Thomas Baird Miller and Cindy Poor Miller.

May 13, Ronald St. Arnauld and Patricia St. Arnauld deeded (tract B-3) to Gary Allen Miller.

May 29, Michael Keith Bryson deeded (property located on Highway 64) to Karla C. Montgomery.

May 28 in Cathey’s Creek, Jonathan Zachary Dodson and Taylor Burgess Dodson, Taylor Elizabeth Burgess deeded (property located on Selica Road) 1.3 acres, parcel ID: 8575-41-9827 to Carlton B. Moody and Susan G. Moody.

May 30, Kert D. Peterson and Ronna Strilaeff deeded (several tracts) to Aubrey Moore.

May 15, James Kenneth Baker and Frances C. Baker deeded (see exhibit A) to John Brion Morrisette.

May 15, Jason F. Whitaker and Jenny N. Whitaker deeded (see exhibit A) to Caroline Caldwell Morrison.

May 1 in Dunn’s Rock, Crone Custom Homes, Inc. deeded (property located on HOKASSA Court) unit 2, lot 277-A, parcel ID: 8582-16-6079 of Connestee Falls Development to Robert C. Mowery and Judith V. Mowery.

May 1 in Brevard, Ruth Ann Reed, Ruth A. Simms and David Andrew Reed deeded (see exhibit A) lot 12, 0.670 acres, parcel ID: 8584-07-7785-000 of Riverside Estates Company No. 1 to Linda Louise Myers Reed, Linda Louise Myers-Reed.

May 15, Jason F. Whitaker and Jenny N. Whitaker deeded (see exhibit A) to Michael Wayne Peter Newbury.

May 22 in Cathey’s Creek, Andrew Wayne Jones and Tracy Briggs Jones deeded (see exhibit A) 6.15 acres to Cassandra Carnley Osteen and Trinity Sterling Osteen.

May 8, Alfred Gaine Owen and Norina Saac Patoc deeded (see exhibit A) to Alfred Gaine Owen.

May 14, Joseph A. Shaeiwitz and Terry L. Shaeiwitz deeded (4 tracts) lot 5, block A; lot 6, block A; lot 7, block A; lot 8, block A of Indian Lake Estates, Inc. to Betsy A. Owen and James E. Owen.

May 1 in Brevard, Ruth Ann Reed, Ruth A. Simms and David Andrew Reed deeded (see exhibit A) to Linda Louise Myers Pagano.

May 8, Alfred Gaine Owen and Norina Saac Patoc deeded (see exhibit A) to Norina Saac Patoc.

May 31 in Dunn’s Rock, Faith A. Walters deeded (property located on Connestee Trail) unit 9, lot 2, parcel ID: 8582-67-4376 of Connestee Falls Development to Matthew Pennell and Linda Pennell.

May 2 in Brevard, Van Steven Owen and June Anne Owen deeded (2 tracts) 7.38 acres and 1.26 acres to Anderson Tre Pope and Michaela Elaine Pope.

May 31, Harry George Potter Jr., Harry George Potter Jr.-Admr., Myrtle L. Potter-Est., Vicki Lynn Boiling, Myrtle L. Potter, Terry Boiling and Vicki L. Boiling deeded (see exhibit A) to Harry George Potter Jr.

May 24, Evan T. Greer, Ann Vickery Greer, Julian D. Chaves, Cheri Christensen Chaves, Glenn R. Hollifield, Rhonda G. Hollifield, Dawn R. Ingram, Nathan M. Pressley and Kimberly D. Pressley deeded (see deed for grantees interest) unit 32, lot 64, parcel ID: 8583-00-4966-000 of Connestee Falls Development to Nathan M. Pressley and Kimberly D. Pressley.

May 24 in Brevard, Rebecca Jane Nicholson, Martha N. McMinn, Nathan E. McMinn and Margaret N. Selle deeded (see exhibit A) 7.00 acres to Pamela Conner Raines and Tom Kirby Raines.

May 31 in Hogback, Timothy L. Miller-Tr., Mary Jane Miller-Tr., Timothy L. Miller and Mary Jane Miller Joint Revocable Living Trust deeded (see exhibits A & B) lot 9, block B, 0.83 acres of Lake Toxaway Company to Jason Daniel Ramsey-Tr. and Jamie Lauren Ramsey-Tr.

May 3, Allan J. Buckreus and Doris A. Buckreus-Est. deeded (see exhibit A) lot 30 of Cottages at Deerlake Village to Donna M. Raspa and William J. Raspa.

May 1 in Brevard, Ruth Ann Reed, Ruth A. Simms and David Andrew Reed deeded (see exhibit A) lot 12, 0.670 acres, parcel ID: 8584-07-7785-000 of Riverside Estates Company No. 1 to David P. Reed and Linda Louise Myers Reed.

May 10, Ruby Nell Holden Rigsby, Ruby Nell H. Rigsby deeded (property located off Rosman Highway) to Jerry Steve Revis.

May 2, Caleb Reid Chapman and Amanda Elizabeth Chapman deeded (see exhibit A) to Todd A. Rhame.

May 30 in Dunn’s Rock, Katherine C. Pitts, Robert M. Pitts Jr.-Aif. and Amy Pitts-Aif. deeded (see exhibit A) unit 6, lot 133A, parcel ID: 8582-36-7629-000 of Connestee Falls Development to Charles E. Rhodes and Jane M. Rhodes.

May 14, Clayton D. Muller and Elaine F. Muller deeded (see legal description) lot 26ER, 0.66 acres, parcel ID: 8511-46-0828-000 of Sapphire Lakes to Neil M. Richie and Rosemary Richie.

May 9 in Little River, Randall L. Gant, Toni W. Mulunex deeded (property located on Spring Meadow Drive) lot 19, 3.83 acres, parcel ID: 9515-77-9472 to John Keller Roach and Martha Hansard Roach.

May 17 in Hogback, James B. Saba and Cindy W. Saba deeded (combination – Golden Road) 23.50 acres to Cindy W. Saba and James B. Saba.

May 30, Joyce Crain and Joyce C. Vickers deeded (see exhibit A) to David Indiana Sams.

May 17 in Dunn’s Rock, Jared Canfield and Gail A. Canfield deeded (see exhibit A) lot 30, parcel ID: 9505-19-4543-000 of Paisley Place Subdivision to Juan Antonio Sanchez and Carmen Pittman Sanchez.

May 14, Thomas T. Adams, T.T. Adams and Carolyn C. Adams deeded (see exhibit A) to Katharine Sandelin.

May 2, Caleb Reid Chapman and Amanda Elizabeth Chapman deeded (see exhibit A) to Kadie C. Sanders.

May 14, No Worry’s LLC deeded (see exhibits A & B) to Esteban Garcia Santiago.

May 9 in Hogback, Mary E. Scarborough and David A. Scarborough deeded (2 tracts) lot 45B, 0.70 acres, parcel ID: 8501-89-7710-000 of Burlingame Subdivision and lot 46B, 0.73 acres, parcel ID: 8501-89-8734-000 and lot 46B, 0.73 acres, parcel ID: 8501-89-8734-000 of Burlingame Subdivision to David A. Scarborough and Mary E. Scarborough.

May 23 in Brevard, James P. Furniss Jr. and Joan E.M. Furniss deeded 0.58 acres (property located on Morningside Drive) to Andrew William Schmidt and Sara Day Huffman Schmidt.

May 24 in Hogback, Robert S. Widmeyer-Tr., The Family Trust, The Nina L. Widmeyer Revocable Living Trust and Nina L. Widmeyer deeded (see exhibit A & B) lot 2, phase 1 of Westridge Subdivision to Johnny B. Shelley and Rennie Judon Shelley.

May 2, Betty Scruggs McGaha, Betty Moss Scruggs and Walter E. McGaha deeded (see exhibit A) to Aimee Smallwood.

May 28, Elizabeth H. Cantrell deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Lisa Diann Smith.

May 15, Donald E. Winkler-Tr., Mark Jackson Revocable Trust, Mark Jackson deeded (see exhibit A) to Shannon L. Smith.

May 28, Timothy Johnson and Sarah Johnson, Sarah Vignati deeded (see exhibit A) to Baylee Layne Caroline Snead.

May 2 in Dunn’s Rock, Jeffrey C. Conrad-Exr., Roy M. Conrad and Ticoa View Villas Association One deeded (unit 2-A, building 2, Ticoa View Villas Condominium One) parcel ID: 8583-53-1408-410 to Stanley J. Solomon-Tr. and Karen D. Solomon-Tr.

May 20, Susan Steif deeded (special warranty deed) to Susan Watt Steif-Tr.

May 22 in Eastatoe, Rachel W. Miller, Lucy W. Bryson, William P. Bryson and Lynn W. Rathbone deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Frank Steil and Martha W. Steil.

May 16, Robert McKague and Melanie McKague deeded (unit 1-A, building 1 of Glen Cannon Condominiums) to Mary Camille Stirling.

May 17, Edward Garrett Heimerdinger and Debra Heimerdinger deeded (see exhibit A) to Janet Stites.

May 7, Larry Gillespie and Darline Gillespie, Darlene S. Gillespie, Darlene Gillespie deeded (property located on Cherryfield Creek Road) to Rebekah Teague.

May 14, Charles T. Wilson deeded (see exhibit A) to Melissa M. Thompson.

May 28, Thomas McGroarty and AnnPatricia McGroarty deeded (see exhibit A) to Melissa M. Thompson.

May 23 in Dunn’s Rock, David Travis Smith and Lindsay S. Smith deeded (property located on Eagle Lake Drive) lot 111, 2.84 acres, parcel ID: 8594-43-1805-000 of Eagle Lake Development to Bruce B. Toms and Kelley K. Toms.

May 16, Johnita H. Lindsay-Tr., Richard T. Lindsay-Tr., Richard T. Lindsay and Johnita H. Lindsay Joint Trust deeded (see pb-5, pages 83-83H) unit 31, lot 13, parcel ID: 8573-72-0573-000 of Connestee Falls Development to Carol A. Upton and William P. Upton.

May 1 in Hogback, John T. Fox and Julie M. Fox deeded (see exhibit A) lot 41, block E of Lake Toxaway Company to Illhan Thomas Uskup and Anne Wood Uskup.

May 10, Tucker Creek Properties, LLC deeded (2 tracts) to Karen Waldrop.

May 15 in Gloucester, Donald E. Winkler-Tr. and Mark Jackson, Mark Jackson Revocable Trust, deeded (2 tracts) lot 9 and lot 10 of Sweetwater Ridge Subdivision to Eric Wheeler and Erin Wheeler.

May 28, Thomas McGroarty and AnnPatricia McGroarty deeded (see exhibit A) to Catherine C. Whitley.

May 8, Cynthia H. Hair-Aif. and Wilma A. Hoovler deeded (property located on Denslow Lands) to Deborah Whitmire.

May 13, Michael Anthony Dodson and Susan Taylor Dodson deeded (property located on Cashiers Valley Road) to Stacy Douglas Whitmire.

May 13 in Dunn’s Rock, James F. Rowntree and Jean L. Rowntree deeded (see pb-5, pages 83-83H) unit 31, lot 7, parcel ID: 8573-61-5767-000 of Connestee Falls Development to Judy A. Widlowski and Thomas F. Widlowski.

May 23, Janet Stites deeded (see exhibit A) to Susan Wilkinson.

May 22 in Brevard, John A. Strickland-Tr., Nancy P. Strickland-Tr. and The John A. Strickland and Nancy P. Strickland Living Trust deeded (see exhibit A) lot 59, parcel ID: 8586-33-1372-000; lot 60; lot 61; and lot 62, all lots in Eastbrook Subdivision to David K. Williams and Jennifer Williams.

May 31 in Dunn’s Rock, Michael C. Becker, Michael Becker, Susan G. Becker, Susan Becker deeded (tract 16) 4.712 acres, parcel ID: 8595-62-4830-000 to Mark C. Williams and Michelle L. Williams.

May 16 in Hogback, Danni Lynn Banks, Alan Banks, Roger R. Buchanan and Patricia Ann Buchanan deeded (see exhibit A) lot 64 of Wolf Ridge Subdivision to Keith Willoughby and Robin Willoughby.

May 8 in Boyd, William Greer and Beverly Greer deeded (see exhibit A) 2.00 acres, parcel ID: 8598-86-6082 to Christopher S. Wiltse and Hannah C. Wiltse.

May 30, Jackson Wine deeded (4 parcels) to Jackson Wine.

May 24, Ellen C. Taylor deeded (tract B) to Paige Witherington.

May 13, National Residential Nominee Services, Inc. deeded (special warranty deed) lot 122, section C, parcel ID: 8574-99-2739-000 of Illahee Hills to Michael A. Wojcik and Suzanne Wojcik.

May 1, Linda Louise Myers-Reed, Linda Louise Myers Reed, Linda Louise Myers Pagano and David P. Reed deeded (see exhibit A) to Alan Emory Woods and Susan Marie Woods.

May 23 in Cathey’s Creek, Jeremy W. Whitworth and Caitlin Mieko Coffey deeded (see exhibit A) parcel ID: 8575-83-7917-000 to Jeremy Woods and Priscilla Woods.

May 3, Richard Estell McKinney, Yvonne M. Hogsed-Aif., Margaret Yvonne Hogsed-Aif. deeded (see legal description) to Mildred Ann Worley.

May 29, Jean P. Young, Iola Jean P. Young, Jean Pickelsimer Young deeded (3 tracts) to Jean P. Young-Tr.

May 24 in Dunn’s Rock, Robert C. Hayden and Lucy F. Hayden deeded (building #14) unit 68, lot 29, parcel ID: 8582-19-8833-000 of Qualla Village Subdivision to Edward W. Zimmerman-Tr. and Dorine Friscea Zimmerman-Tr.

Business

May 8, Mark Willis Grading, Inc. deeded (2 tracts) to Anchor Baptist Church & Ministries.

May 3, Tyrone Lamar Merck, Adam Anthony Merck, Holly Eden Merck and Steven Hollingsworth deeded (see exhibit A) to Baumheim, LLC.

May 15, Patricia Trombley deeded (see pb-4, pages 52-52F) to Connestee Falls Property Owners Association, Inc.

May 15, Timothy Andrew Morley deeded (see pb-5, pages 84-84H) to C Connestee Falls Property Owners Association, Inc.

May 20, David Elliot Grice and Codruta S. Grice deeded (3 tracts) to David E. Grice Revocable Trust.

May 29, Carlton B. Moody and Susan G. Moody deeded (and a portion of lot 12) to Douglas A. Meyer Revocable Living Trust.

May 6, Proprium McCallum, Ltd., William G.B. McCallum deeded (property located on Enon Mountain Road) to Enon 33, LLC.

May 14, Leder-Sparlin Enterprises, LLC deeded (tract 10-A) to Glamping, LLC.

May 6, Marguerite Arias and Jack Arias deeded (see exhibit A) to Honest Squirrel, LLC.

May 31 in Hogback, Timothy L. Miller-Tr., Mary Jane Miller-Tr., Timothy L. Miller and Mary Jane Miller Joint Revocable Living Trust deeded (see exhibits A & B) lot 9, block B, 0.83 acres in Lake Toxaway Company Subdivision to Jason Daniel Ramsey Living Trust and Jamie Lauren Ramsey Living Trust.

May 15, WWW holdings, LLC and EMW Properties, LLC deeded (property located on the Asheville Highway) to JDA Holdings, LLC.

May 30, Thurman Louis McQuaid deeded (unit 2B of Fairway Villas Condominiums) to L.T. McQuaid Revocable Family Trust.

May 6, David E. Warren and Susan G. Warren deeded (2 tracts) to Lenze Real Estate, LLC.

May 1, Emagene P. Maar deeded (tract B) to Lifechangers Outreach.

May 3, S & J Retirement, LLC deeded (2 parcels) to Lift Holdings, LLC.

May 6, Mark A. Cope and Cynthia N. Cope deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Marc P. Brown Revocable Trust.

May 10, John M. Graham, John Graham and Jan Nickerson deeded (see pb-5, pages 6-6B) to McMullen Real Estate Company.

May 28, Margie R. Jones, Margie Ruth Cheek and Shannon W. Hardyn-Aif. deeded (2 tracts) to MLG Design & Restoration, LLC.

May 13, Per J. Blomquist and Kristin M. Blomquist deeded (see pf-1, slides 73-73A) to National Residential Nominee Services, Inc.

May 16, Nicola J. Melby deeded (see exhibit A) to Nicola J. Melby Revocable Trust of 2019.

May 14, Justin Hess and Jennifer Hess deeded (tract I) to Pleasant View Properties, LLC.

May 15, Adrian May Leverett and Paul Phillip Shumate deeded (units 601, building 1 of Sapphire Manor Condominium Three to Pleasant View Properties, LLC.

May 30, Fred Wilson-Tr., Patricia Wilson-Tr., Fred Wilson and Patricia Wilson Revocable Trust deeded (several lots) to RRE Group, LLC.

May 2, Jeffrey C. Conrad-Exr., Roy M. Conrad-Est. and Ticoa View Villas Association One deeded (unit 2-A, building 2 of Ticoa View Villas Condominium One) to Standley and Karen Solomon Revocable Family Trust.

May 20, Susan Steif deeded (special warranty deed) to Susan Watt Steif Living Trust.

May 7, Kimbley L. Muller and Shari S. Muller deeded (see exhibit A) to The Cashwell Irrevocable Trust.

May 17, Dunn’s Creek Baptist Church, Wayne Owen-Tr. and George H. Ball-Tr. deeded (see exhibit A) to The Church at See Off.

May 24, Robert C. Hayden and Lucy F. Hayden deeded (building #14) to The Edward & Dorine Zimmerman Revocable Trust.

May 29, Jean P. Young, Iola Jean P. Young, Jean Pickelsimer Young deeded (3 tracts) to The Jean P. Young Living Trust.

May 2, Garren Properties, LLC. Deeded (see exhibit A) to Tore’s Properties, LLC.

May 14, James H. Rike deeded (unit No. 1A, building A of Toxaway Falls Condominium One) to Toxaway Falls, LLC.

May 17, Brevard Foods, LLC deeded (special warranty deed) to W4 Properties Brevard, LLC.

May 10, John H. Simmons, Teresa J. Simmons, Virginia O. McLean, Hite McLean, Elizabeth O. Snowden, John Baynard Snowden, John Bayard Snowden deeded (tract I) to Wachhund Land Company, LLC.

May 10, Gerald D. Christenbury-Tr., The Gerald D. Christenbury Revocable Trust, Joyce H. Christenbury-Tr. deeded (Upper Whitewater Road) deeded to Wachhund Land Company, LLC.

May 10, Foothills Presbytery deeded (tracts III and V) to Wachhund Land Company, LLC.

May 6, Mark A. Cope and Cynthia N. Cope deeded (see deed for grantees interest) to Wanda J. Brown Revocable Trust.

May 6, Samuel E. Lewder and Rhonnie Leder deeded (2 tracts) to Waterfall House, LLC.

(Editor’s Note: While we do make typing errors, we take great care to print the information by the Register of Deeds office, partly so that readers might spot errors in official records.)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 11/11/2019 09:36