The Transylvania Times -

Brevard Academy Announces First Quarter Honor Roll

 

Last updated 10/29/2020 at 9:03am



The following students were named to the Brevard Academy Honor Roll for the first quarter of 2020-21 school year.

3rd Grade

A Honor Roll

Ariana Areas Villanueva, Eliana Mireya Campanini, Maxwell Peter Duffy, Olivia Sue Ellis, Emily Ann Goodwin, Pax Morgan Henry, John-Henry Bernard Hicks, Mason Russell Hope, Noah Michael Jacques, Hy Gia Pham, Colton Heath Rackley, Eli Gary Seymour, Jonas Foster Shook, Tessa Suzette Toler and Liliana River Wolfe.

3rd Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Gael Sebastian Gaspar, Callie Ann Goodwin, Alana Olivia Hunter, James Edward Kingdon, Riley Leonard-Delmore Mason, Veronica Lynn Merrill, Sarah Gray Monk, Lauren Elizabeth Ramsey, Cash Carter Smith, Lakelynn Nicole Taylor Whitley and Rose Toler.

4th Grade

A Honor Roll

Edward Thomas Boone, Lacy Marie Burgess, Elijah Stuart Burkett, Karson Blake Chovanic, Ashtyn Bailey Coxie, Rowdy Lee Lavon Christopher Delarioux, LindyAnn Grace Jelley, Harper Gray Kline, Aspen Sage Latter, Hadley Lynn Merritt, Logan Austin Myers, Geer Howard Odom, Claire Presley Owens, Jaxon Taylor Price, Stella Grace Sawyer, Emma Harper Seay, Jasmin Helena Shelton, Morgan Bently Sizemore, Linnea Belony Speciale, Sophia Graciella Sztyber and Adrian James Zehr.

4th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Charlotte Grace Berry, Hadley Lee Boswell, James Alan Brine, Emma Louise-Marie Brown, Gabriella Nicole Chavez, Carson F. Coan, Naomi Ouida Gardner, Benjamin Alan Hankey, Storie Renee Meisner, Jubilee Luz Miles and Oriah Jordan Stewart.

5th Grade

A Honor Roll

Evie Chandler Brown, Addison Naomi Casteen, Benjamin Nolan Ellis, Elizabeth Reese Gaston, Lauren McKindree Goodwin, Jackson Riley Holroyd, Melanie Pennington Jones, Aaron Scott Laine, Alenna Marie Nitcher, Victoria Anne Ramsey and Reece Stevens Shober.

5th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Griffin Banks, Darbin Lennox Baughn, Jasper Nathaniel Buchanan, Fletcher S. Gilbert, Luca Joseph Guggino, Silas Wilder Hebb, Arlo StevenRobert Hislop, Julia Thai Huynh, Charles Frank McClure Jr., Katelynn Julia Owens, Juliana Fayth Rapp, Hannah Claire Strassner, Joshua Hawthorne VanDyke and Xavier Vorus.

6th Grade

A Honor Roll

Adam Keith Banks, Braden Hale Boswell, Daniel Clark Burkett, Sienna Hope Cohen, William Tolbert Dalton, Sophie Elizabeth Dunbar, Hazel Skyekelly Friedman, Ella Baxley Monk, Dakota Rose Sizemore, Arielle Anne Starnes, Rui Wang and Lydia Zheng.

6th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Taylor Rose Baltru-saitis, Kye Marcus Banks, Matthew Hunter Bucking-ham, June Olivia Coykendall, Jude Ezra Fowler, Charley Elizabeth Goodwin, James Gabriel Hicks, Nash Kemp, Curtis Drake Lewis and Preston James Odom.

7th Grade

A Honor Roll

Zela Frances Dalton, Jack Kieran Kelly Friedman, Jack Andrew Gresham and Atticus McQueen.

7th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Ashlyn Grace All, Skye Savoie Benton, Virginia Caoimhe Hair, Olivia Deane Hankey, Ian Francis Merritt, Joshua Blake Nelson, Liam Daniel Ransdell and Anson Tran.

8th Grade

A Honor Roll

Amara Gail Campanini, Rose Abigail Coykendall, Saya Nicole Geer-Hardwick, Abigail E. Huter, Caroline Addison Jenkins, Alexander Owens, Mary Julia Saunders, Walker Phillip Shackleford, Talia Raylyn Toler and Gabrielle Anna Urbanec.

8th Grade

A/B Honor Roll

Maylin Abigail Allen, Carl Maxwell Barham, Tatianna Elizabeth Bishop, Audrey Aline Dearman, Devlin Jack Dotson, Eliza Jane Hislop, Ian Joseph Lusk, Julian O’Nell McKoy, Natalie Clara Valadares.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 02/26/2021 18:59